Matches (19)
CPL (3)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v AUS (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
RHF Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
Legends League (1)

Zahid Razzak

Bangladesh
Zahid Razzak
INTL CAREER: 1988 - 1990
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Shah Mohammad Zahid Razzak

Born

August 02, 1967, Chittagong (now in Bangladesh), Pakistan

Age

55y 54d

Also Known As

S M Z Razzaque

Nicknames

Masum

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Other

Referee, Administrator
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI3301464.664431.81000000
List A65041238.200010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI3------------
List A627210---4.66-000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
WODI33
FC66
Zahid Razzak
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
List A Matches
Span
1988/89 - 1992/93
Photos
Zahid Razzak