Matches (19)
SL-W in PAK (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Vitality Blast (9)
CWC League 2 (1)
4-Day Championship (3)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
BAN v SL (1)

Zhang Mei

China
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2019
Most viewed players
For all China players, click here
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Zhang Mei

Born

July 26, 1987

Age

34y 306d

Nicknames

Melan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20I10911493518.6217883.700014030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20I10------------
Zhang Mei
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Photos
Zhang Mei was China's top scorer in the women's Asia Cup T20
Legspinner Han Lili took 14 wickets in the women's Asia Cup Twenty20