background-image
Ziaur Rashid
background-image

Ziaur Rashid

Bangladesh

Full Name

Qazi Mohammad Ziaur Rashid

Born

March 19, 1968, Jessore, Khulna

Age

53y 97d

Also Known As

Rupam

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC7801714921.370070
List A861944018.800050
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7941353143/5325.212.2567.2000
List A836624493/303/3027.114.0040.60000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01