Full Name

Ziyaad Abrahams

Born

March 27, 1997

Age

24y 245d

Nicknames

Zaheer

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

Education

Western Cape Sports School

relations

(nephew)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC29392410513*7.0038727.130019070
List A26181258199.669660.41006030
T2012-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC294442082290795/987/7928.983.2653.2410
List A26261159925374/324/3225.004.7831.3200
T201212210269113/273/2724.457.6819.0000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
W Province vs Warriors9 & 10*3/5925-Nov-2021Port ElizabethFC
Boland vs W Province81/7705-Nov-2021PaarlFC
Boland vs Knights0*2/79 & 1/4829-Oct-2021BloemfonteinFC
Boland vs Limpopo--1/2106-Oct-2021KimberleyT20
Boland vs Border--2/3405-Oct-2021KimberleyT20