Full Name

Zwelo Ntsimbini

Born

July 29, 1992, Tembisa, Gauteng

Age

29y 6d

Nicknames

Mr Muscle

Batting Style

Right hand bat

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC193414455213.4899944.5401730171
List A151401482610.5719575.890026051
T2033019106.332770.37003030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC19------------
List A15------------
T203------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Easterns vs North West1 & 16--31-Oct-2019PotchefstroomFC
Easterns vs KZ-Natal10--14-Sep-2019BenoniT20
Easterns vs Free State9--13-Sep-2019Benoni (A)T20
Easterns vs E. Province--1c/1s31-Mar-2019Port ElizabethList A
Easterns vs E. Province17 & 52c/0s & 0c/0s28-Mar-2019Port ElizabethFC