Result
North Central Group, Colombo (NCC), Mar 22 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(36.1/50 ov, target 171)
171/2
Mannar won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Anuradhaura District Innings (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
AA Inham lbw b Aponso2339-4058.97
KC Rodrigo c Aponso b Madushan015-000.00
SS Rathnatunga c Aponso b Fernando1225-1048.00
KPNM Karunanayake (c)c †de Zoysa b Madushan2944-1065.90
AN Nanayakkara c Fernando b Jayasundera5460-4090.00
SMD Jayawardena  b Nanayakkare29-0022.22
MNM Akram c Fernando b Nanayakkare1420-3070.00
TR Dhanapala lbw b Aponso114-007.14
MLSMP Fernando c Liyanage b Jayasundera514-0035.71
T Weerakoon c Premaratne b Madushan1217-2070.58
Imran Khan not out33-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 13)15
TOTAL(43.2 Ov, RR: 3.92)170
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Chandimanthu Rodrigo, 5.2 ov), 2-44 (Akeel Inham, 12.3 ov), 3-48 (Sandun Rathnatunga, 15.1 ov), 4-87 (Nipun Karunanayake, 23.4 ov), 5-98 (Sachin Jayawardena, 26.2 ov), 6-120 (Mohomad Akram, 30.3 ov), 7-131 (Thiran Dhanapala, 35.3 ov), 8-151 (Adeesha Nanayakkara, 39.3 ov), 9-154 (Lahiru Fernando, 41.1 ov), 10-170 (Taneesha Weerakoon, 43.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
WGHN Premaratne602003.33---20
WPU Madushan7.203234.36---20
J Liyanage31602.00---10
MA Aponso1003023.00---00
MAP Fernando401714.25---00
S Nanayakkare1004424.40---00
MDUS Jayasundera301926.33---20
Mannar District Innings (target: 171 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
MDUS Jayasundera st †Dhanapala b Weerakoon94110-9185.45
BKEL Milantha c Weerakoon b Fernando5362-4185.48
HDRL Thirimanne (c)not out1942-0045.23
J Liyanage not out03-000.00
Extras(w 5)5
TOTAL(36.1 Ov, RR: 4.72)171/2
Fall of wickets: 1-121 (Lahiru Milantha, 21.6 ov), 2-170 (Udara Jayasundera, 35.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imran Khan1013013.00---10
T Weerakoon803614.50---20
MNM Akram703004.28---00
MLSMP Fernando1014414.40---10
SMD Jayawardena502705.40---00
KPNM Karunanayake5.102104.06---10
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossMannar District , elected to field first
SeriesDistricts One Day Tournament 2017
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days22 March 2017 (50-over match)
List A debut
Chandimanthu Rodrigo
Sandun Rathnatunga
Mohomad Akram
Lahiru Fernando
Taneesha Weerakoon
Udith Madushan
Umpires
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Uvais Karnain
PointsMannar District 5, Anuradhaura District 0