• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Udawatte b Janoda
    15
    11
    2
    0
    136.36
    c Jayasuriya b Pushpakumara
    9
    19
    1
    0
    47.36
    lbw b Pushpakumara
    11
    25
    0
    0
    44.00
    lbw b Pushpakumara
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Jayasuriya b Pushpakumara
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Adikari b Pushpakumara
    0
    6
    0
    0
    0.00
    c †Fernando b Udana
    19
    15
    4
    0
    126.66
    c Jayasuriya b Udana
    15
    18
    3
    0
    83.33
    st †Fernando b Pushpakumara
    26
    31
    5
    0
    83.87
    st †Fernando b Pushpakumara
    19
    18
    1
    1
    105.55
    not out
    4
    17
    1
    0
    23.52
    Extras
    0
    TOTAL
    118 all out (27.1 Overs, RR: 4.34)
    Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Dilshan Munaweera, 4.4 ov), 2-24 (Ron Chandraguptha, 5.2 ov), 3-24 (Ashan Priyanjan, 5.3 ov), 4-24 (Shaluka Silva, 5.5 ov), 5-28 (Lasith Abeyratne, 7.5 ov), 6-49 (Wanindu Hasaranga, 10.5 ov), 7-67 (Akila Jayasundera, 14.4 ov), 8-69 (Madawa Warnapura, 17.2 ov), 9-103 (Lahiru Gamage, 21.6 ov), 10-118 (Raveen Sayer, 27.1 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    JGA Janoda703515.0000
    PM Pushpakumara13.135874.4000
    I Udana501523.0000
    D Rohit211005.0000

Close of Play

  • Sun, 05 Feb - day 1 - Colombo Cricket Club 1st innings 122/5 (MS Warnapura 46*, PWH de Silva 10*, 32 ov)
  • Mon, 06 Feb - day 2 - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 2nd innings 214/2 (KVA Adikari 87*, SC Serasinghe 93*, 67 ov)
  • Tue, 07 Feb - day 3 - Colombo Cricket Club 2nd innings 118 (27.1 ov) - end of match

Col CC 4th innings Partnerships

WktRunsPlayers
24EMDY MunaweeraRK Chandraguptha
0MS WarnapuraRK Chandraguptha
0SMA PriyanjanMS Warnapura
0MS WarnapuraESD Silva
4MS WarnapuraL Abeyratne
21MS WarnapuraPWH de Silva
18MS WarnapuraA Jayasundera
2MS WarnapuraRS Sayer
34PLS GamageRS Sayer
15RS SayerSU Ishak

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Super Eight
TeamMWLDPT
Sinhl440067.735
ChlmC431057.005
Ragam421151.045
NCC422045.21
CCC422043.3
SLARM413032.995
ColtC413029.095
Tamil403116.005
Group A
TeamMWLDPT
ChlmC641182.52
Sinhl621367.9
Tamil620467.365
NCC611466.17
BadSC623151.37
Bloom602442.81
GALLE603332.1
Group B
TeamMWLDPT
Ragam620468.435
CCC610562.355
ColtC610560.555
SLARM600653.42
BuRC601542.26
Sarsc601541.9
Moors602434.485
Plate Championship
TeamMWLDPT
Sarsc300336.36
BuRC300335.635
BadSC300319.585
Moors300319.53
GALLE300319.3
Bloom300310.795