Result
Premier League Tournament Tier B at SLAOCIC Stadium, Feb 1-3 2019
253 & 220/7d
(30 ov, target 212)
262 & 110/3
Match drawn
Galle Cricket Club 1st Innings
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
ABLD Rodrigo c Thattil b Chaturanga4866-6272.72
DN Hunukumbura c Tharaka b Perera1128-2039.28
KGN Randika st †Gunawardene b Sembukuttige43128-5033.59
STP Kandanearachchi lbw b Gajasinghe05-000.00
HE Vithana st †Gunawardene b Lakshan4587-6051.72
B Udangamuwa c Udara b Perera38-0037.50
KK Kevin c Priyanath b Chaturanga4872-8066.66
WCA Ganegama c †Gunawardene b Perera04-000.00
DRF Weerasinghe c Lakshan b Sembukuttige2765-3041.53
TR Priyan c Udara b Sembukuttige06-000.00
RMGK Sirisoma (c)not out45-1080.00
Extras(b 4, lb 8, nb 5, w 7)24
TOTAL(78.1 Ov, RR: 3.23)253
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Damitha Hunukumbura, 8.5 ov), 2-90 (Lakshan Rodrigo, 23.3 ov), 3-91 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 24.5 ov), 4-162 (Nisal Randika, 50.5 ov), 5-164 (Harsha Vithana, 51.4 ov), 6-175 (Bawantha Udangamuwa, 55.3 ov), 7-175 (Akalanka Ganegama, 55.6 ov), 8-245 (Kevin Koththigoda, 75.1 ov), 9-246 (Rajith Priyan, 76.2 ov), 10-253 (Rajeewa Weerasinghe, 78.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
DRS Perera13.424933.5850
M Priyanath1114604.1825
D Tharaka7.212903.9500
JU Chaturanga24105022.0800
RP Thattil301505.0000
KP Gajasinghe721712.4200
S Lakshan611712.8300
RS Sembukuttige6.101832.9100
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st Innings
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
RS Sembukuttige st †Kandanearachchi b Sirisoma1058-1017.24
R Gunawardene c Rodrigo b Sirisoma413-1030.76
M Priyanath lbw b Priyan1229-1041.37
SADU Mihiran lbw b Priyan1957-3033.33
KP Gajasinghe run out (Randika)47108-7043.51
S Udara lbw b Sirisoma912-2075.00
RP Thattil c †Kandanearachchi b Ganegama2731-4087.09
D Tharaka c †Kandanearachchi b Priyan2458-4041.37
S Lakshan  b Ganegama3172-1043.05
DRS Perera not out5558-6294.82
JU Chaturanga (c)st †Kandanearachchi b Weerasinghe1015-1066.66
Extras(b 8, lb 5, nb 1)14
TOTAL(85.1 Ov, RR: 3.07)262
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Ravindu Gunawardene, 4.2 ov), 2-21 (Milan Rathnayake, 13.2 ov), 3-31 (Ravindu Sembukuttige, 17.5 ov), 4-68 (Dulash Udayanga, 32.4 ov), 5-77 (Sachika Udara, 35.5 ov), 6-116 (Roscoe Thattil, 46.1 ov), 7-150 (Kaushalya Gajasinghe, 57.5 ov), 8-174 (Dilip Tharaka, 64.4 ov), 9-229 (Suminda Lakshan, 80.2 ov), 10-262 (Umega Chaturanga, 85.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
WCA Ganegama2046323.1500
TR Priyan2265232.3600
RMGK Sirisoma2998933.0601
DRF Weerasinghe11.113813.4000
KK Kevin31702.3300
Galle Cricket Club 2nd Innings
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
ABLD Rodrigo  b Chaturanga02-000.00
B Udangamuwa st †Gunawardene b Chaturanga3280-3140.00
KGN Randika c †Gunawardene b Sembukuttige2890-2031.11
STP Kandanearachchi c Lakshan b Chaturanga6179-3177.21
KK Kevin c Lakshan b Sembukuttige611-1054.54
HE Vithana not out6190-3067.77
DRF Weerasinghe c Lakshan b Chaturanga57-0071.42
WCA Ganegama c Thattil b Lakshan910-0190.00
TR Priyan not out610-1060.00
Extras(b 4, lb 4, nb 1, w 3)12
TOTAL(63 Ov, RR: 3.49)220/7d
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Lakshan Rodrigo, 0.2 ov), 2-60 (Bawantha Udangamuwa, 24.5 ov), 3-79 (Nisal Randika, 29.6 ov), 4-97 (Kevin Koththigoda, 33.2 ov), 5-186 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 53.5 ov), 6-194 (Rajeewa Weerasinghe, 55.5 ov), 7-213 (Akalanka Ganegama, 60.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
JU Chaturanga3077842.6000
D Tharaka22000.0000
RS Sembukuttige502525.0000
DRS Perera722203.1400
M Priyanath703404.8531
S Lakshan1205314.4100
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2nd Innings (target: 212 runs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
RS Sembukuttige lbw b Ganegama01-000.00
R Gunawardene c Vithana b Sirisoma2482-3029.26
SADU Mihiran lbw b Sirisoma316-0018.75
KP Gajasinghe not out4756-6083.92
RP Thattil not out2625-22104.00
Extras(b 4, lb 5, w 1)10
TOTAL(30 Ov, RR: 3.66)110/3
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Ravindu Sembukuttige, 0.1 ov), 2-7 (Dulash Udayanga, 3.6 ov), 3-49 (Ravindu Gunawardene, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
WCA Ganegama411012.5010
RMGK Sirisoma1133623.2700
DRF Weerasinghe1104003.6300
KK Kevin411503.7500
MATCH DETAILS
Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium
TossGalle Cricket Club , elected to bat first
SeriesPremier League Tournament Tier B 2019
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days1,2,3 February 2019 (3-day match)
First-class debut
Bawantha Udangamuwa
Kevin Koththigoda
Sachika Udara
Umpires
Vidura Prasad
Niroshana Amarasinghe
Match Referee
Sudath Munaweera
PointsSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 12.41, Galle Cricket Club 4.32
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 01 Feb - day 1 - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st innings 17/1 (RS Sembukuttige 1*, M Priyanath 10*, 9 ov)
Sat, 02 Feb - day 2 - Galle Cricket Club 2nd innings 10/1 (B Udangamuwa 0*, KGN Randika 4*, 5 ov)
Sun, 03 Feb - day 3 - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2nd innings 110/3 (30 ov) - end of match