Result
Plate Group, Dehradun, Sep 24 2019, Vijay Hazare Trophy
267/7
(45.4/50 ov, target 268)
268/3
Mizoram won by 7 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh Innings (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Samarth Seth c Zothansanga b Kohli102117-14287.17
T Doria lbw b Kazi1554-1027.77
Song Tacho (c)c & b Parvez Ahmed830-0026.66
RR Dalal c Vanlalruata b Sumit Lama6861-42111.47
Uvais Ahmad lbw b Sumit Lama4627-52170.37
A Sahani not out1210-01120.00
Shashwat Kohli c & b Lalbiakvela01-000.00
K Yangfo run out (Sumit Lama)52-10250.00
Extras(b 2, lb 2, nb 2, w 5)11
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 5.34)267/7
Fall of wickets: 1-84 (Techi Doria, 21.1 ov), 2-97 (Song Tacho, 28.2 ov), 3-168 (Samarth Seth, 38.4 ov), 4-231 (Uvais Ahmad, 46.1 ov), 5-254 (Rahul Dalal, 48.6 ov), 6-255 (Shashwat Kohli, 49.2 ov), 7-267 (Kamsha Yangfo, 49.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
LM Ralte904605.11---02
Sumit Lama923523.88---20
AA Kazi1002812.80---00
G Lalbiakvela1007017.00---10
B Zothansanga504609.20---20
Parvez Ahmed401914.75---00
T Kohli301916.33---00
Mizoram Innings (target: 268 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
S Sailo lbw b Shashwat Kohli2646-4056.52
Lalhmangaiha  b Sumit Nagar09-000.00
T Kohli (c) b Shashwat Kohli2033-3060.60
KB Pawan not out10898-103110.20
AA Kazi not out8788-10098.86
Extras(lb 5, w 22)27
TOTAL(45.4 Ov, RR: 5.86)268/3
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Lalhmangaiha, 5.1 ov), 2-58 (Saidingliana Sailo, 13.3 ov), 3-63 (Taruwar Kohli, 15.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
L Tehi7.414606.00---50
Sumit Nagar1005815.80---40
T Neri503907.80---00
A Sahani913904.33---10
Shashwat Kohli401924.75---00
T Doria704506.42---20
Samarth Seth301705.66---00
MATCH DETAILS
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
TossArunachal Pradesh , elected to bat first
SeriesVijay Hazare Trophy 2019
Season2019/20
Match days24 September 2019 (50-over match)
List A debut
Uvais Ahmad
Shashwat Kohli
Sumit Nagar
Parvez Ahmed
Sumit Lama
Bobby Zothansanga
Umpires
Akshay Totre
Sadashiv Iyer
Match Referee
Chinmay Sharma
PointsMizoram 4, Arunachal Pradesh 0