result
Group A, Panagoda, Mar 14 2018, Premier Limited Over Tournament
250/9
(38.3/50 ov)251/4
Saracens won by 6 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Charith Mendis c Dabare b Randunu3035-3285.71
Sarinda Dassanayake run out (Solomons/†Nirmal)4773-2164.38
Keshan Wanniarachchi c Bandara b Gunasekera1939-1048.71
Hashan Prabath run out (Bandara/†Nirmal)2733-2081.81
Dhanushka Dharmasiri (c)c Solomons b Maduwantha2724-21112.50
Ruwantha Ekanayake c †Nirmal b Maduwantha1827-0066.66
Malith Premathilake c †Nirmal b Amarasinghe1719-2089.47
Keshan Wijerathne not out 3626-40138.46
Kalhan Sineth c Bandara b Jeewantha1620-0080.00
Manelka Dharmadasa  b Jeewantha01-000.00
Thusith de Soysa not out 63-10200.00
Extras(lb 1, w 6)7
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 5.00)250/9
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Charith Mendis, 9.3 ov), 2-80 (Keshan Wanniarachchi, 20.4 ov), 3-125 (Hashan Prabath, 29.3 ov), 4-132 (Sarinda Dassanayake, 31.3 ov), 5-163 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 35.4 ov), 6-188 (Malith Premathilake, 40.6 ov), 7-188 (Ruwantha Ekanayake, 41.4 ov), 8-239 (Kalhan Sineth, 48.4 ov), 9-239 (Manelka Dharmadasa, 48.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saliya Saman1005725.70295100
Ruvindu Gunasekera503216.40145000
Chathura Randunu812112.62350100
Andy Solomons1005605.60273130
Sachithra Perera703304.71191100
Promod Maduwantha713124.42253020
Gamindu Kanishka301916.3330000
Saracens Sports Club INNINGS (target: 251 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ruvindu Gunasekera c †Premathilake b Dharmadasa2850-3156.00
Andy Solomons c Dassanayake b Wijerathne77-01100.00
Thanuka Dabare c Prabath b Ekanayake12397-114126.80
Harsha Cooray (c)c Soysa b Dharmasiri1630-1053.33
Gamindu Kanishka not out 5641-71136.58
Ashen Bandara not out 107-20142.85
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 1, w 7)11
TOTAL(38.3 Ov, RR: 6.51)251/4
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Andy Solomons, 4.1 ov), 2-80 (Ruvindu Gunasekera, 16.1 ov), 3-149 (Harsha Cooray, 26.5 ov), 4-222 (Thanuka Dabare, 35.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Keshan Wijerathne504318.60167120
Manelka Dharmadasa604617.66153220
Kalhan Sineth6.313405.23225010
Dhanushka Dharmasiri814515.62241300
Sarinda Dassanayake311505.00102000
Keshan Wanniarachchi10505.00---00
Thusith de Soysa604207.00154101
Ruwantha Ekanayake301816.0082000
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossSaracens Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)09.45 start, First Session 09.45-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days14 March 2018 - day(50-over match)
List A debut
Ashen Bandara
Ashen Bandara
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Dilshan de Silva
Sri Lanka Image
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Brendon Kuruppu
PointsSaracens Sports Club 5, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0