result
Group D, Panagoda, Mar 6 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
SL Army won by 261 runs
Sri Lanka Army INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Lakshan Edirisinghe c Hewanayake b Suraweera3858-4165.52
Ashan Randika  b Umagiliyage10872-510150.00
Dushan Vimukthi  b Wijesiri5053-5294.34
Asela Gunaratne c Wijesiri b Dissanayake4428-43157.14
Janith Silva lbw b Dissanayake5641-44136.59
Seekkuge Prasanna (c)c Dissanayake b Umagiliyage85-01160.00
Himasha Liyanage c †Hirudika b Umagiliyage01-000.00
Sanjika Ridma not out 3218-12177.78
Kasun de Silva not out 4225-32168.00
Extras(b 4, lb 4, nb 1, w 1)10
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 7.76)388/7
Fall of wickets: 1-95 (Lakshan Edirisinghe, 14.5 ov), 2-195 (Ashan Randika, 29.1 ov), 3-204 (Dushan Vimukthi, 31.1 ov), 4-301 (Asela Gunaratne, 41.1 ov), 5-312 (Seekkuge Prasanna, 42.3 ov), 6-312 (Himasha Liyanage, 42.4 ov), 7-312 (Janith Silva, 43.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vimukthi Umagiliyage9.506536.61283410
Nimnaka Ratnayake3044014.6764400
Buddhika Prasad704406.29---00
Dilan Suraweera7.103414.74261201
Hashan Hewanayake705608.00204400
Sumedha Dissanayake806828.50145300
Ravishka Wijesiri604818.00204400
Ravindu Thiwanka2021010.5022100
Kandy Customs Cricket Club INNINGS (target: 389 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Ravindu Thiwanka c †de Silva b Silva13-0033.33
Ravishka Wijesiri c Randika b Prasanna616-1037.50
Anju Karunanayake lbw b Prasanna2218-31122.22
Tharaka Waduge c Randika b Bandara312-0025.00
Hashan Hewanayake c Randika b Prasanna1018-1055.56
Shehan Hirudika (c)†c Gunaratne b Prasanna18-0012.50
Buddhika Prasad  b Bandara925-0036.00
Dilan Suraweera  b Bandara27-0028.57
Nimnaka Ratnayake  b Ridma3629-33124.14
Sumedha Dissanayake c Mendis b Gunaratne2022-3190.91
Vimukthi Umagiliyage not out 415-0026.67
Extras(lb 4, w 9)13
TOTAL(28.5 Ov, RR: 4.40)127
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Ravindu Thiwanka, 0.5 ov), 2-10 (Ravishka Wijesiri, 3.6 ov), 3-34 (Anju Karunanayake, 7.2 ov), 4-36 (Tharaka Waduge, 8.4 ov), 5-43 (Shehan Hirudika, 11.4 ov), 6-48 (Hashan Hewanayake, 13.6 ov), 7-55 (Dilan Suraweera, 16.3 ov), 8-57 (Buddhika Prasad, 18.3 ov), 8-81, 9-126 (Nimnaka Ratnayake, 27.3 ov), 10-127 (Sumedha Dissanayake, 28.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Janith Silva401513.75183000
Seekkuge Prasanna1013443.40423110
Danussika Bandara712533.57302100
Dushan Vimukthi513406.80182220
Asela Gunaratne1.501417.6471110
Sanjika Ridma10111.0050000
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossKandy Customs Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days06 March 2019 - day match (50-over match)
LIST-A debut
Anju Karunanayake
Anju Karunanayake
Kasun de Silva
Kasun de Silva
Ravindu Thiwanka
Ravindu Thiwanka
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Kapila Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka Image
Ranganath Prasanna
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Sisira Kumara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Sudath Munaweera
PointsSri Lanka Army Sports Club 5, Kandy Customs Cricket Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • S Dissanayake retired hurt on 20* from 81/8 to 126/9