result
Group D, Panagoda, Mar 8 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
SL Army won by 46 runs
Sri Lanka Army INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Thulina Dilshan c †de Zoysa b Jayaratne713-1053.85
Ashan Randika c Jayathilake b KN Peiris2430-1180.00
Dushan Vimukthi c Silva b KN Peiris3343-6076.74
Asela Gunaratne lbw b KN Peiris5564-5085.94
Lakshan Edirisinghe c Fernando b KN Peiris6784-3379.76
Seekkuge Prasanna (c) b Aponso1510-02150.00
Sanjika Ridma c Jayaratne b KN Peiris12-0050.00
Kasun de Silva c Nanayakkare b Aponso1121-1052.38
Yasoda Mendis c Liyanage b Jayaratne511-0045.45
Danussika Bandara not out 35-0060.00
Nuwan Liyanapathirana c †de Zoysa b KPCM Peiris56-1083.33
Extras(lb 6, nb 1, w 14)21
TOTAL(48 Ov, RR: 5.14)247
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Thulina Dilshan, 2.6 ov), 2-72 (Ashan Randika, 14.1 ov), 3-72 (Dushan Vimukthi, 14.2 ov), 4-201 (Lakshan Edirisinghe, 38.2 ov), 5-205 (Asela Gunaratne, 38.6 ov), 6-213 (Sanjika Ridma, 40.1 ov), 7-225 (Seekkuge Prasanna, 41.5 ov), 8-237 (Kasun de Silva, 45.5 ov), 9-238 (Yasoda Mendis, 46.1 ov), 10-247 (Nuwan Liyanapathirana, 47.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ishan Jayaratne803724.63262050
Chathura Peiris803514.38305000
Janith Liyanage402506.25144011
Amila Aponso1005725.70332410
Nishan Peiris1024054.00351110
Sahan Nanayakkare804705.88234110
Ragama Cricket Club INNINGS (target: 248 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Dineth Thimodya c Gunaratne b Liyanapathirana04-000.00
Shehan Fernando run out (Gunaratne)5454-33100.00
Sameera de Zoysa c Gunaratne b Vimukthi6282-6175.61
Roshen Silva c & b Bandara1121-0052.38
Janith Liyanage  b Bandara1523-1065.22
Supeshala Jayathilake c Prasanna b Liyanapathirana3745-4182.22
Ishan Jayaratne run out (Randika)13-0033.33
Chathura Peiris lbw b Vimukthi814-0057.14
Nishan Peiris c Ridma b Gunaratne318-0016.67
Amila Aponso (c) b Liyanapathirana55-10100.00
Sahan Nanayakkare not out 37-0042.86
Extras(lb 1, w 1)2
TOTAL(46 Ov, RR: 4.36)201
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Dineth Thimodya, 0.4 ov), 2-113 (Shehan Fernando, 21.1 ov), 3-120 (Sameera de Zoysa, 24.1 ov), 4-144 (Janith Liyanage, 30.1 ov), 5-151 (Roshen Silva, 32.1 ov), 6-159 (Ishan Jayaratne, 33.6 ov), 7-178 (Chathura Peiris, 39.2 ov), 8-193 (Supeshala Jayathilake, 43.4 ov), 9-193 (Nishan Peiris, 44.2 ov), 10-201 (Amila Aponso, 45.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nuwan Liyanapathirana602934.83235010
Yasoda Mendis10606.0031000
Seekkuge Prasanna903303.67332100
Dushan Vimukthi1024624.60413300
Sanjika Ridma602303.83160000
Danussika Bandara703024.29201000
Asela Gunaratne703314.71243100
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossRagama Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days08 March 2019 - day match (50-over match)
LIST-A debut
Thulina Dilshan
Thulina Dilshan
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Ravindra Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka Image
Sanjeewa Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Janaka Kumudu
PointsSri Lanka Army Sports Club 4, Ragama Cricket Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Scorer RT Sandaruwan