Christchurch Junior cricket draw for Saturday
Senior Traditional Two-day: Section 1: Bwu1 v Nb1 Raw2, Hals1 v Oc1 Elm4, Stac1 v Es1 Stac3, Es2 v Med1 Med1
25-Nov-2003
The Christchurch Junior Cricket Association draw for Saturday is:
(All matches to start at 9am)
Senior Traditional Two-day:
Section 1:
Bwu1 v Nb1 Raw2,
Hals1 v Oc1 Elm4,
Stac1 v Es1 Stac3,
Es2 v Med1 Med1.
Section 2:
Hare1 v Hh1 Red1,
Es3 v Oc2 Ilam5,
Stac2 v Cagr1 Cagr1,
Syd1 v Hals2 Halsd1.
Senior Traditional One-day:
Section 1:
Bwu2 v Es5 Cla1,
Pk4 v Sum1 Bar1,
Med2 v Hsob1 Hgsc,
Syd5 v Oc3 Cash1,
Oc4 v Bwu3 Burn7,
Horn1 v Es4 Burw3.
Section 2:
Bwu4 v Syd6 Burn5,
Syd7 v Stac3 Stac4a,
Med3 v Nb2 Ilam2,
Hals3 v Horn2 Halsd2,
Stc1 v Cagr2 Stc3,
Sum2 v Lpw2 Bar2,
Syd2 v Sum3 Syd4.
Section 3:
Bwu5 v Oc8 Burn10,
Lpw4 v Oc5 Ens2,
Upr1 v Mp1 Emc1,
Bwu7 v Med4 Burn9,
Oc6 v Bwu6 Ilam1,
Syd8 v Med6 Syd2,
Es6 v Med5 Stal1,
Stc2 v Oc7 Stc4.
Junior Traditional One-day:
Section 1:
Oc15 v Pk5 Fns1a,
Oc10 v Es10 Stal2,
Syd14 v Med7 Cash2a,
Hals4 v Es11 Halsd3,
Oc11 v Oc12 Ilam4.
Section 2:
Bwu9 v Syd15 Ilam3,
Syd17 v Sum4 Lind1,
Nb3 v Hare2 Stal3,
Lpw5 v Horn3 Han1a,
Oc13 v Hals5 Halsd4,
Es12 v Cagr3 Cagr3.
Section 3:
Heath1 v Oc16 Hd1,
Oc14 v Upr2 Rd1,
Upr3 v Lpw6 Ens3,
Syd18 v Hals6 Beck2,
Stac4 v Pk6 Stac5,
Bwu8 v Nb4 Burn8.
Junior Modified:
Zone 1:
Bwu11 v Hals8 West1a,
Hsob3 v Bwu10 Kirk1a,
Oc21 v Sum5 Polo3a,
Oc24 v Oc22 Polo1a,
Oc20 v Med8 Polo4a,
Hals7 v Oc23 Halss1a.
Zone 2:
Es14 v Nb4 Sis1a,
Es16 v Mp2 Polo2a,
Mp3 v Es15 Bow1a,
Syd21 v Syd22 Thor1a,
Syd20 Bye.
Junior Average:
Zone 1:
Sum7 v Heath2 Brgn1,
Lpw9 v Lpw8 Brgn2,
Hals9 v Sum6 Brgn3,
Hals11 v Syd34 Brgn4,
Syd30 v Syd32 Brgn5,
Syd33 v Hals12 Brgn6,
Syd35 v Hals10 Brgn7,
Hh2 v Syd31 Brgn8.
Zone2:
Nb5 v Cagr4 Walt6,
Stac6 v Nb6 Walt7,
Cagr5 v Stac5 Walt8,
Es23 v Oc34 BurwN1,
Es25 v Syd36 Brgn9,
Syd37 v Es24 Brgn10,
Oc35 v Pk7 BurwN2,
Oc36 v Hare3 Walt9.
Zone 3:
Med10 v Horn4 Jel2,
Ricc1 v Med9 Jel3,
Mp5 v Oc37 Jel4,
Oc31 v Oc32 Jel5,
Oc33 v Oc30 Jel6,
Hare4 v Mp4 Jel7,
Hsob4 Bye.
Kiwi:
Zone 1:
Lpw10 v Heath3 Brad1,
Syd41 v Hals14 Brad2,
Syd43 v Sum9 Brad3,
Hals13 v Syd42 Brad4,
Syd40 v Hh3 Brad5,
Sum8 v Syd44 Brad6.
Zone 2:
Cagr7 v Nb7 Walt1,
Nb8 v Cagr6 Walt2,
Med11 v Stac7 Walt3.
Zone3:
Pk9 v Horn6 Walt5,
Oc40 v Pk8 Walt4,
Ricc2 v Oc45 Jel1,
Oc41 v Mp6 Elm7,
Oc42 v Mp7 Elm8,
Oc46 v Oc43 Elm5,
Oc44 v Upr4 Elm6,
Horn5 v Tait1 Jel8.