previous next
Current Time

GMT

Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand 146/5 (11 ov)
England 146/7 (11 ov)
Match tied (England won the one-over eliminator)
India 174/5 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 144 (19.2/20 ov)
India won by 30 runs
West Indies 164/5 (20 ov)
Afghanistan 134/9 (20 ov)
West Indies won by 30 runs
Mozambique 104 (19.3/20 ov)
Malawi 75/8 (15.1 ov, target: 87)
Mozambique won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Mozambique 143/7 (20 ov)
Malawi
No result
Malawi 142/3 (20 ov)
Mozambique 127 (18.1/20 ov)
Malawi won by 15 runs

One-Day Internationals

Afghanistan 249/7 (50 ov)
West Indies 253/5 (48.4/50 ov)
West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
West Indies 247/9 (50 ov)
Afghanistan 200 (45.4/50 ov)
West Indies won by 47 runs

Pakistan tour of Australia

Pakistanis 428 & 152/3d
Australia A 122 & 91/2 (target: 459)
Match drawn

England tour of New Zealand

England XI 376/5d
New Zealand XI 285/5
Match drawn

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies Women 59/9 (20 ov)
India Women 60/3 (16.4/20 ov)
India Women won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Malawi Women 42/3 (10 ov)
Mozambique Women 38/9 (10 ov)
Malawi Women won by 4 runs
West Indies Women 103/7 (20 ov)
India Women 104/0 (10.3/20 ov)
India Women won by 10 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
India Women 185/4 (20 ov)
West Indies Women 101/9 (20 ov)
India Women won by 84 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Free State 501/8d
Boland 108 & 112 (f/o)
Free State won by an innings and 281 runs
Northerns 194 & 393
Northern Cape 249 & 182/8 (target: 339)
Match drawn
South Western Districts 405 & 184
Gauteng 183 & 185/2 (target: 407)
Match drawn

Marsh Sheffield Shield

Queensland 183 & 306
Victoria 300/9d & 130 (target: 190)
Queensland won by 59 runs
South Australia 490/6d & 191/5d
Tasmania 345/5d & 308/8 (target: 337)
Match drawn
New South Wales 444/8d & 98/0d
Western Australia 191 & 128 (target: 352)
New South Wales won by 223 runs

National Cricket League

Barisal Division 70/3d
Chittagong Division 45/0
Match drawn
Rangpur Division 234 & 271/9d
Dhaka Division 222 & 176/4 (target: 284)
Match drawn
Dhaka Metropolis 311/8d & 395/6d
Sylhet Division 351 & 187/4 (target: 356)
Match drawn
Rajshahi Division 151 & 191/7
Khulna Division 201
Match drawn

Plunket Shield

Nov 8-11, 2019 - at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts 164 & 287/9
Canterbury 212
Match drawn
Northern Districts 243 & 104/6
Otago 349
Match drawn
Wellington 91 & 104/2
Auckland 217
Match drawn

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Balochistan 450
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 324/9
Match drawn
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 338 & 337/5
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 417/5d
Match drawn
Northern (Pakistan) 408 & 262/4d
Sindh 326 & 199 (target: 345)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 145 runs

Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup

Afghanistan Emerging Team 138 (42.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team 142/2 (35.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 8 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)
Nepal Emerging Team 193 (44.5/50 ov)
India Emerging Team 194/3 (42/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 268 (50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team 269/6 (48.5/50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 164/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 166/1 (24.1/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 9 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Free State 276/9 (50 ov)
Boland 164 (48/50 ov)
Free State won by 112 runs
Northern Cape 280/9 (50 ov)
Northerns 254 (47.5/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 26 runs
South Western Districts 151 (37.4/50 ov)
Gauteng 152/2 (26.2/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 8 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)

Super50 Cup

Leeward Islands 184 (46.2/50 ov)
Barbados 185/1 (30.2/50 ov)
Barbados won by 9 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)
Windward Islands 258/5 (42 ov)
Guyana 260/6 (41.2/42 ov)
Guyana won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Barbados 255 (50 ov)
Leeward Islands 223 (47.3/50 ov)
Barbados won by 32 runs
West Indies Emerging Team 243 (50 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago 233/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Emerging Team won by 10 runs
Jamaica 330/8 (50 ov)
Comb C&C 233 (45.2/50 ov)
Jamaica won by 97 runs
West Indies Emerging Team 261/3 (50 ov)
Windward Islands 154 (38/50 ov)
West Indies Emerging Team won by 107 runs
Jamaica 262/9 (50 ov)
Leeward Islands 264/2 (45.4/50 ov)
Leeward Islands won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Barbados 172 (43.4/50 ov)
Comb C&C 173/6 (47/50 ov)
Combined Campuses and Colleges won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Guyana 187/9 (43 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago 191/4 (36/43 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Canada 249 (49.1/50 ov)
Comb C&C 149 (35.1/50 ov)
Canada won by 100 runs
Canada 161 (48.1/50 ov)
Barbados 162/1 (30/50 ov)
Barbados won by 9 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)
Trinidad & Tobago 244/4 (30 ov)
United States of America 201/7 (30 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 43 runs
Windward Islands 225/9 (50 ov)
United States of America 182 (45.5/50 ov)
Windward Islands won by 43 runs
Guyana 226 (50 ov)
United States of America 213/9 (50 ov)
Guyana won by 13 runs
United States of America 109 (19.4/20 ov)
West Indies Emerging Team 110/4 (17.4/20 ov)
West Indies Emerging Team won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)

Mzansi Super League

Durban Heat
Paarl Rocks
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Cape Town Blitz 183/6 (20 ov)
Jozi Stars 126 (16.2/20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz won by 57 runs
Tshwane Spartans 33/4 (7.1/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants
No result
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 167/7 (20 ov)
Jozi Stars 143/5 (20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants won by 24 runs
Paarl Rocks 170/9 (20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz 84 (15.4/20 ov)
Paarl Rocks won by 86 runs
Durban Heat
Tshwane Spartans
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Goa 113 (19.3/20 ov)
Andhra 114/1 (13/20 ov)
Andhra won by 9 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 125/6 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 131/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Assam 102 (18.4/20 ov)
Puducherry 106/4 (18/20 ov)
Puducherry won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Baroda 195/6 (20 ov)
Services 160/8 (20 ov)
Baroda won by 35 runs
Madhya Pradesh 112 (20 ov)
Bengal 114/4 (14.1/20 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Bihar 106 (19.3/20 ov)
Karnataka 107/1 (11.2/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 9 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Railways 196/5 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 195/5 (20 ov)
Railways won by 1 run
Punjab 169/8 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 150/9 (20 ov)
Punjab won by 19 runs
Delhi 176/5 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 167/6 (20 ov)
Delhi won by 9 runs
Odisha 101 (18.4/20 ov)
Gujarat 102/4 (16.1/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Mizoram 95/5 (20 ov)
Haryana 97/3 (9.4/20 ov)
Haryana won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 135/8 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 138/2 (19/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Nagaland 128/4 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 132/2 (11.5/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Kerala 164/6 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 167/3 (17/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Manipur 89/7 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 93/3 (12.4/20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)
Mumbai 157/6 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 161/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Meghalaya won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Sikkim 96 (19.2/20 ov)
Saurashtra 97/4 (15.5/20 ov)
Saurashtra won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Tripura 79/8 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 80/2 (12.1/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 129/8 (20 ov)
Andhra 130/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Andhra won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 118/6 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 119/4 (14.2/20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Mizoram 66 (17.1/20 ov)
Assam 70/1 (6/20 ov)
Assam won by 9 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)
Bihar 124/7 (20 ov)
Baroda 125/0 (12.3/20 ov)
Baroda won by 10 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Bengal 153/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai 154/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 161/6 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 164/4 (19/20 ov)
Chandigarh won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Delhi 165/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 166/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Services 190/6 (20 ov)
Goa 169 (19.5/20 ov)
Services won by 21 runs
Sikkim 49 (19.3/20 ov)
Gujarat 50/1 (4.2/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 9 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
Puducherry 114 (20 ov)
Haryana 115/4 (15.1/20 ov)
Haryana won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 163/6 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 164/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Nagaland 145/6 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 149/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Kerala 162/7 (20 ov)
Vidarbha 136/7 (20 ov)
Kerala won by 26 runs
Madhya Pradesh 244/4 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 159/9 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 85 runs
Manipur 55 (18.4/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 58/1 (4.1/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 9 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)
Odisha 163/5 (20 ov)
Saurashtra 114 (19.3/20 ov)
Odisha won by 49 runs
Railways 167/8 (20 ov)
Punjab 162/7 (20 ov)
Railways won by 5 runs
Uttar Pradesh 164/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 166/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Andhra 168/6 (20 ov)
Baroda 172/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Baroda won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 161/5 (20 ov)
Railways 165/3 (19.2/20 ov)
Railways won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Assam 108/7 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 110/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Meghalaya won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Bengal 122/8 (20 ov)
Haryana 126/5 (17.1/20 ov)
Haryana won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Chandigarh 123 (19.5/20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 126/5 (19/20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 201/3 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 167 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 34 runs
Saurashtra 173/5 (20 ov)
Delhi 174/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Delhi won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Goa 119/9 (20 ov)
Uttarakhand 120/2 (16.4/20 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Gujarat 199/6 (20 ov)
Nagaland 100/7 (20 ov)
Gujarat won by 99 runs
Himachal Pradesh 87/9 (20 ov)
Punjab 90/2 (9.3/20 ov)
Punjab won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir 164/2 (20 ov)
Odisha 161/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 3 runs
Sikkim 63 (16/20 ov)
Jharkhand 65/2 (9.5/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 8 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Karnataka 250/3 (20 ov)
Services 170/7 (20 ov)
Karnataka won by 80 runs
Kerala 149/9 (20 ov)
Manipur 74/7 (20 ov)
Kerala won by 75 runs
Madhya Pradesh 213/5 (20 ov)
Mizoram 127/2 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 86 runs
Mumbai 171/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry 144/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai won by 27 runs
Vidarbha 99/9 (13 ov)
Rajasthan 105/8 (13 ov, target: 107)
Vidarbha won by 1 run (VJD method)
Tripura 49/6 (6 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 50/3 (5.2/6 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Andhra 184/5 (20 ov)
Karnataka 189/5 (18.5/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 148/6 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 154/2 (14.2/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Assam 158/8 (20 ov)
Haryana 159/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Haryana won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Baroda 201/4 (20 ov)
Uttarakhand 168 (19.2/20 ov)
Baroda won by 33 runs
Bengal 207/4 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 153/4 (20 ov)
Bengal won by 54 runs
Services 184/7 (20 ov)
Bihar 90/9 (20 ov)
Services won by 94 runs
Chandigarh 131/5 (20 ov)
Punjab 132/3 (16.3/20 ov)
Punjab won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 190/6 (20 ov)
Railways 118 (19.3/20 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 72 runs
Nagaland 75/9 (20 ov)
Delhi 78/2 (12.3/20 ov)
Delhi won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 214/7 (20 ov)
Gujarat 157/8 (20 ov)
Saurashtra won by 57 runs
Himachal Pradesh 183/5 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 99 (19/20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 84 runs
Jharkhand 107 (19.4/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 100 (19.5/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 7 runs
Kerala 191/7 (20 ov)
Tripura 177/8 (20 ov)
Kerala won by 14 runs
Madhya Pradesh 159/5 (20 ov)
Mumbai 165/1 (15.5/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 9 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 150/6 (20 ov)
Manipur 80/9 (20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 70 runs
Puducherry 155/7 (20 ov)
Mizoram 124/4 (20 ov)
Puducherry won by 31 runs
Sikkim 121/4 (20 ov)
Odisha 125/3 (17.1/20 ov)
Odisha won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 168/7 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 174/5 (19.5/20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 44/7 (8 ov)
Punjab 50/0 (4/8 ov)
Punjab won by 10 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Assam 101/8 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 102/5 (16.3/20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Baroda 196/4 (20 ov)
Karnataka 182/9 (20 ov)
Baroda won by 14 runs
Mizoram 79/4 (20 ov)
Bengal 82/1 (10/20 ov)
Bengal won by 9 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Goa 202/4 (20 ov)
Bihar 173/8 (20 ov)
Goa won by 29 runs
Maharashtra 162/8 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 163/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Chandigarh won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 123/8 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 124/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Haryana 153/5 (20 ov)
Mumbai 154/2 (15.4/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 183/3 (20 ov)
Railways 184/6 (20 ov)
Railways won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 169/3 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 170/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Manipur 93/8 (20 ov)
Tripura 97/5 (15.1/20 ov)
Tripura won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Puducherry 126/6 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 107/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry won by 19 runs
Sikkim 122/5 (20 ov)
Nagaland 124/3 (17.3/20 ov)
Nagaland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 155/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 116/8 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 39 runs
Uttarakhand 134/8 (20 ov)
Services 137/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Services won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 60 (14.4/20 ov)
Vidarbha 62/1 (7.5/20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 9 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka Under-19s in Bangladesh Youth ODI Series

Bangladesh Under-19s 340/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 179 (31.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 161 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 209/7 (31 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 210/5 (25.4/31 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s
Sri Lanka Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI forfeit & 215
Balochistan 2nd XI forfeit & 132 (target: 216)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 83 runs
SPNJB 2nd XI 357/6 & 302/4
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 296
Match drawn
Sindh 2nd XI 332/6 & 159/1d
Centr 2nd XI 140 & 248/4 (target: 352)
Match drawn

Abu Dhabi T10

Team Abu Dhabi 103/6 (10 ov)
Qalandars 103/3 (10 ov)
Match tied
Deccan Gladiators 102/1 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 103/3 (9.3/10 ov)
Delhi Bulls won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Maratha Arabians 88/6 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 91/1 (7/10 ov)
Northern Warriors won by 9 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Gauteng Women 167 (38.4/50 ov)
Free State Women 109 (31.4/50 ov)
Gauteng Women won by 58 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Women 203/9 (50 ov)
North West Women 188 (44.5/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Women won by 15 runs

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Gauteng Women
Free State Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal Women 119/6 (20 ov)
North West Women 120/4 (17.4/20 ov)
North West Women won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)

Marylebone Cricket Club tour of Nepal

Marylebone Cricket Club 189/7 (20 ov)
Nepal 76 (13.1/20 ov)
Marylebone Cricket Club won by 113 runs
Nov 12, 2019 - at Pokhara Rangasala
tbc
Marylebone Cricket Club
Nov 11, 2019 - at Pokhara Rangasala
tbc
Marylebone Cricket Club

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers Women 152/3 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 112/8 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 40 runs
Melbourne Stars Women 165/4 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 168/1 (19.3/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 9 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women 172/2 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 133 (18/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 39 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 116/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 105 (19.4/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 11 runs
Adelaide Strikers Women 164/4 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 147/8 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 17 runs
Hobart Hurricanes Women 108/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 109/2 (15.4/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers Women 151/5 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 144/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 7 runs
Sydney Sixers Women 123/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 127/3 (16.5/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers Women 173/3 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 171/4 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 2 runs
Hobart Hurricanes Women 150/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 151/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)