We have a dedicated app for Windows 8. Download for free: Ok, install it now | No thanks
Edition
USA
  • GLOBAL
  • AUS
  • INDIA
  • PAKISTAN
  • UK
  • AFRICA
  • NZ
  • SL
  • BDESH
  • International

    • 1st Test: India v Australia at Pune

      Feb 23-27, 2017 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

    • 3rd ODI: New Zealand v South Africa at Wellington

      Feb 25, 2017 (14:00 local | 01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)

    • 4th ODI: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan at Harare

      Feb 24, 2017 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

    • UWI VC XI v England at Basseterre

      Feb 25, 2017

  • Pakistan Super League

    • Karachi Kngs v Quetta Glad at Dubai (DSC)

      Feb 23, 2017 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

    • Qalandars v Zalmi at Dubai (DSC)

      Feb 24, 2017 (15:30 local | 11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)

    • Islamabad Un v Quetta Glad at Dubai (DSC)

      Feb 24, 2017 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

    • Karachi Kngs v Qalandars at Dubai (DSC)

      Feb 25, 2017 (15:30 local | 11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)

    • Zalmi v Quetta Glad at Dubai (DSC)

      Feb 25, 2017 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Domestic

    • Australia

      • NSW v Tasmania at Wollongong

        Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 23:30 GMT -1d | 18:30 EST -1d | 17:30 CST -1d | 15:30 PST -1d)

      • South Aust v Queensland at Adelaide

        Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)

      • West Aust v Victoria at Perth

        Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 02:30 GMT | 21:30 EST -1d | 20:30 CST -1d | 18:30 PST -1d)

    • India

      • Group C: Andhra v Bengal in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group A: Baroda v Railways in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group B: Delhi v Tamil Nadu in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group C: Gujarat v Mumbai in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group A: Haryana v Odisha in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group B: H. Pradesh v Maharashtra in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group D: Hyderabad v J + K in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group D: Jharkhand v Karnataka in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group B: Kerala v Tripura in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group C: M. Pradesh v Rajasthan in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group A: Punjab v Vidarbha in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

      • Group D: Saurashtra v Services in India (venue TBA)

        Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT)

    • New Zealand

      • Auckland v Central D at Auckland

        Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)

      • Northern D v Otago at Whangarei

        Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)

    • South Africa

      • Pool B: E. Province v KZN-Inland at Port Elizabeth

        Feb 23-25, 2017 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Cross Pool: North West v Gauteng at Potchefstroom

        Feb 23-25, 2017 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Cape Cobras v Titans at Cape Town

        Feb 24, 2017 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Dolphins v LIONS at Durban

        Feb 24, 2017 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Knights v Warriors at Kimberley

        Feb 25, 2017 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • ICC World Cricket League East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifiers

    • Fiji v Indonesia at Bendigo

      Feb 23, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

    • Japan v Vanuatu at Bendigo

      Feb 23, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

    • Philippines v Samoa at Bendigo

      Feb 23, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

    • Fiji v Vanuatu at Bendigo

      Feb 25, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

    • Indonesia v Samoa at Bendigo

      Feb 25, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

    • Japan v Philippines at Bendigo

      Feb 25, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Others

    • 2nd unofficial Test: Sri Lanka A v Eng Lions at Dambulla

      Feb 24-27, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • 1st Test: India v Australia at Pune

    Feb 23-27, 2017 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • 3rd ODI: New Zealand v South Africa at Wellington

    Feb 25, 2017 (14:00 local | 01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)

  • 4th ODI: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan at Harare

    Feb 24, 2017 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • UWI VC XI v England at Basseterre

    Feb 25, 2017 (14:25 EST | 13:25 CST | 11:25 PST)

  • Karachi Kngs v Quetta Glad at Dubai (DSC)

    Feb 23, 2017 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Qalandars v Zalmi at Dubai (DSC)

    Feb 24, 2017 (15:30 local | 11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)

  • Islamabad Un v Quetta Glad at Dubai (DSC)

    Feb 24, 2017 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Karachi Kngs v Qalandars at Dubai (DSC)

    Feb 25, 2017 (15:30 local | 11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)

  • Zalmi v Quetta Glad at Dubai (DSC)

    Feb 25, 2017 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • NSW v Tasmania at Wollongong

    Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 23:30 GMT -1d | 18:30 EST -1d | 17:30 CST -1d | 15:30 PST -1d)

  • South Aust v Queensland at Adelaide

    Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)

  • West Aust v Victoria at Perth

    Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 02:30 GMT | 21:30 EST -1d | 20:30 CST -1d | 18:30 PST -1d)

  • Group C: Andhra v Bengal in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group A: Baroda v Railways in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group B: Delhi v Tamil Nadu in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group C: Gujarat v Mumbai in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group A: Haryana v Odisha in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group B: H. Pradesh v Maharashtra in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group D: Hyderabad v J + K in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group D: Jharkhand v Karnataka in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group B: Kerala v Tripura in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group C: M. Pradesh v Rajasthan in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group A: Punjab v Vidarbha in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Group D: Saurashtra v Services in India (venue TBA)

    Feb 25, 2017 (03:30 GMT | 10:25 EST | 09:25 CST | 07:25 PST)

  • Auckland v Central D at Auckland

    Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)

  • Northern D v Otago at Whangarei

    Feb 25-28, 2017 (10:30 local | 21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)

  • Pool B: E. Province v KZN-Inland at Port Elizabeth

    Feb 23-25, 2017 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Cross Pool: North West v Gauteng at Potchefstroom

    Feb 23-25, 2017 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Cape Cobras v Titans at Cape Town

    Feb 24, 2017 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Dolphins v LIONS at Durban

    Feb 24, 2017 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Knights v Warriors at Kimberley

    Feb 25, 2017 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Fiji v Indonesia at Bendigo

    Feb 23, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Japan v Vanuatu at Bendigo

    Feb 23, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Philippines v Samoa at Bendigo

    Feb 23, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Fiji v Vanuatu at Bendigo

    Feb 25, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Indonesia v Samoa at Bendigo

    Feb 25, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Japan v Philippines at Bendigo

    Feb 25, 2017 (10:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • 2nd unofficial Test: Sri Lanka A v Eng Lions at Dambulla

    Feb 24-27, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

Most Viewed
Poll
Which team had the best IPL 2017 auction?

Number Crunching
4

Visiting batsmen who have scored more than 1000 runs in India. Who are they?

Quote Unquote
New Zealanders can spend other people's money well
Writers