We have a dedicated app for Windows 8. Download for free: Ok, install it now | No thanks
Edition
USA
  • GLOBAL
  • AUS
  • INDIA
  • PAKISTAN
  • UK
  • AFRICA
  • NZ
  • SL
  • BDESH
  • International

  • ICC U19 World Cup

    • 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final: England U19 v Namibia U19s at Fatullah

      Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

    • 13th Place Play-off: Ireland U19 v Scot U19 at Cox's Bazar

      Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

    • Semi-Final: B'desh U19 v W Indies U19 at Dhaka

      Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

    • 15th Place Play-off: Canada U19 v Fiji U19 at Cox's Bazar

      Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

    • 7th Place Play-off: Nepal U19 v TBA at Fatullah

      Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Pakistan Super League

    • Islamabad Un v Qalandars at Sharjah

      Feb 10, 2016 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

    • Karachi Kngs v Zalmi at Sharjah

      Feb 11, 2016 (15:30 local | 11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)

    • Islamabad Un v Quetta Glad at Sharjah

      Feb 11, 2016 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Domestic

    • South Africa

      • Dolphins v Warriors at Durban

        Feb 10, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Pool B: Boland v E. Province at Paarl

        Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

      • Pool B: Easterns v KZN-Inland at Benoni

        Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

      • Cross Pool: North West v Free State at Potchefstroom

        Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

      • Cross Pool: S West D v Gauteng at Oudtshoorn

        Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

    • Sri Lanka

      • Super Eight: Col CC v Colts at Colombo (PSS)

        Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Super Eight: Moors v Nondescripts at Colombo (Colts)

        Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Super Eight: Ragama v Galle CC at Colombo (SSC)

        Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Super Eight: Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (Moors)

        Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • West Indies

      • Leeward Is v Jamaica at North Sound

        Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)

    • Zimbabwe

      • Eagles v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

        Feb 9, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Tuskers v Rhinos at Bulawayo

        Feb 9, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Eagles v Tuskers at Bulawayo

        Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

      • Mountaineers v Rhinos at Bulawayo

        Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

      • Eagles v Rhinos at Bulawayo

        Feb 10, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Tuskers v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

        Feb 10, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Eagles v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

        Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

      • Tuskers v Rhinos at Bulawayo

        Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

      • Eagles v Rhinos at Bulawayo

        Feb 11, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

      • Tuskers v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

        Feb 11, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Masters Champions League

    • 1st Semi-final: Arabians v Sagittarius at Dubai (DSC)

      Feb 11, 2016 (19:30 local | 15:30 GMT | 10:30 EST | 09:30 CST | 07:30 PST)

  • 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final: England U19 v Namibia U19s at Fatullah

    Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • 13th Place Play-off: Ireland U19 v Scot U19 at Cox's Bazar

    Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Semi-Final: B'desh U19 v W Indies U19 at Dhaka

    Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • 15th Place Play-off: Canada U19 v Fiji U19 at Cox's Bazar

    Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • 7th Place Play-off: Nepal U19 v TBA at Fatullah

    Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Islamabad Un v Qalandars at Sharjah

    Feb 10, 2016 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Karachi Kngs v Zalmi at Sharjah

    Feb 11, 2016 (15:30 local | 11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)

  • Islamabad Un v Quetta Glad at Sharjah

    Feb 11, 2016 (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Dolphins v Warriors at Durban

    Feb 10, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Pool B: Boland v E. Province at Paarl

    Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • Pool B: Easterns v KZN-Inland at Benoni

    Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • Cross Pool: North West v Free State at Potchefstroom

    Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • Cross Pool: S West D v Gauteng at Oudtshoorn

    Feb 11-13, 2016 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • Super Eight: Col CC v Colts at Colombo (PSS)

    Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Super Eight: Moors v Nondescripts at Colombo (Colts)

    Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Super Eight: Ragama v Galle CC at Colombo (SSC)

    Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Super Eight: Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (Moors)

    Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Leeward Is v Jamaica at North Sound

    Feb 11-14, 2016 (10:00 local | 14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)

  • Eagles v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

    Feb 9, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Tuskers v Rhinos at Bulawayo

    Feb 9, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Eagles v Tuskers at Bulawayo

    Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

  • Mountaineers v Rhinos at Bulawayo

    Feb 10, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

  • Eagles v Rhinos at Bulawayo

    Feb 10, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Tuskers v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

    Feb 10, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Eagles v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

    Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

  • Tuskers v Rhinos at Bulawayo

    Feb 11, 2016 (09:00 local | 07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)

  • Eagles v Rhinos at Bulawayo

    Feb 11, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • Tuskers v Mountaineers at Bulawayo

    Feb 11, 2016 (14:00 local | 12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)

  • 1st Semi-final: Arabians v Sagittarius at Dubai (DSC)

    Feb 11, 2016 (19:30 local | 15:30 GMT | 10:30 EST | 09:30 CST | 07:30 PST)

Most Viewed
Poll
Should the mankad dismissal be part of the game?

Number Crunching
3

Number of players who have scored 20,000 International runs after having played in Under-19 World Cup. Name them.

Quote Unquote
You are a jerk! I averaged 2...
  • Play 03:38
    NZ v Aus, 3rd ODI, Hamilton

    'Losing wickets in clusters cost Australia the series'

    Adam Collins and Geoff Lemon praise Ish Sodhi's spell, talk about the Mitchell Marsh dismissal and a typical 'McCullum' innings for his last ODI

  • Play 04:49
    Brendon McCullum retires

    'Lively, exciting, and seemingly indestructible'

    Players and commentators alike pay tribute to Brendon McCullum, who ended his ODI career following New Zealand's series win against Australia

  • Play 02:03
    NZ v Aus, 3rd ODI, Hamilton

    'You've got to be willing to take risks' - Sodhi

    Ish Sodhi, who was the Man of the Match in the series decider against Australia in Hamilton, talks about the moments that tilted the match in New Zealand's favour and Brendon McCullum's farewell

  • Play 04:11
    Ind v SL, 1st T20I, Pune

    Agarkar: A good test for India's spinners

    Former India fast bowler Ajit Agarkar and Raunak Kapoor preview Sri Lanka's three-match T20I tour of India

Writers