Players / Sri Lanka / Sanjika Ridma

Sanjika Ridma      

Full name Sanjika Ridma

Born February 15, 1995, Matara

Current age 19 years 348 days

Major teams Sri Lanka Under-19s

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Slow left-arm orthodox

Education St. Servatious College, Matara

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 2 4 3 122 62* 122.00 227 53.74 0 1 16 0 0 0
List A 3 2 1 14 9* 14.00 15 93.33 0 0 3 0 1 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 2 1 12 14 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 0
List A 3 1 30 29 0 - - - 5.80 - 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class debut Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Katunayake, Jan 16-18, 2015 scorecard
Last First-class Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Jan 23-25, 2015 scorecard
List A debut Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Katunayake, Dec 13, 2014 scorecard
Last List A Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Panagoda, Dec 16, 2014 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0, 0/14, 28* SL Army v Moors Colombo (Moors) 23 Jan 2015 FC
62*, 32* SL Army v Sinhalese Katunayake 16 Jan 2015 FC
0/29 SL Army v Col CC Panagoda 16 Dec 2014 LA
9* SL Army v Tamil Union Panagoda 14 Dec 2014 LA
5 SL Army v Ragama Katunayake 13 Dec 2014 LA
23, 0/11 S Lanka U19 v India U19 Dambulla 8 Aug 2013 YODI # 894
8, 0/7 S Lanka U19 v B'desh U19 Dhaka 29 Apr 2013 YODI # 881
1/39 S Lanka U19 v B'desh U19 Dhaka 27 Apr 2013 YODI # 880
2, 0/28 S Lanka U19 v B'desh U19 Dhaka 26 Apr 2013 YODI # 879
2/37, 23 S Lanka U19 v B'desh U19 Sylhet 23 Apr 2013 YODI # 878
Country Fixtures Country Results
1st Youth Test: S Lanka U19 v B'desh U19 at Dambulla - Jan 28-30
S Lanka U19 216 B'desh U19 78/2
Group A: Badureliya v Colts at Kaluthara
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group B: Chilaw v Moors at Colombo (RPS)
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group B: Col CC v Saracens at Colombo (CCC)
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group B: Sinhalese v SLPACC at Colombo (NCC)
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group A: SL Air SC v Bloomfield at Katunayake
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group A: Tamil Union v Nondescripts at Colombo (PSS)
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days