Players / Sri Lanka / Adeesha Thilanchana

Adeesha Thilanchana      

Full name Adeesha Thilanchana

Born June 23, 1995, Galle

Current age 19 years 277 days

Major teams FOG-Seenigama

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm medium-fast

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 5 10 0 123 64 12.30 205 60.00 0 1 16 4 3 0
List A 6 6 1 99 33 19.80 132 75.00 0 0 9 2 1 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 5 5 194 150 2 2/89 2/105 75.00 4.63 97.0 0 0 0
List A 6 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Career statistics
First-class debut Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Panagoda, Jan 16-18, 2015 scorecard
Last First-class Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (NCC), Mar 19-22, 2015 scorecard
List A debut Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Kaluthara, Dec 5, 2014 scorecard
Last List A Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Panagoda, Dec 16, 2014 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0, 0/16, 14, 2/89 SL Army v Badureliya Colombo (NCC) 19 Mar 2015 FC
0, 0 SL Army v Saracens Panagoda 13 Feb 2015 FC
0, 8, 0/13 SL Army v Chilaw Colombo (RPS) 6 Feb 2015 FC
0/8, 14, 7 SL Army v Moors Colombo (Moors) 23 Jan 2015 FC
64, 0/24, 16 SL Army v Sinhalese Panagoda 16 Jan 2015 FC
21* SL Army v Col CC Panagoda 16 Dec 2014 LA
16 SL Army v Tamil Union Panagoda 14 Dec 2014 LA
0 SL Army v Ragama Katunayake 13 Dec 2014 LA
9 SL Army v Sinhalese Panagoda 9 Dec 2014 LA
20 SL Army v Saracens Katunayake 7 Dec 2014 LA
Country Fixtures Country Results
Super Eight: Col CC v Badureliya at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 26-29
Col CC 297 Badureliya 193/9
Super Eight: Moors v Tamil Union at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 26-29
Moors 315 Tamil Union 299/8
Super Eight: SL Army v Bloomfield at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 26-29
Bloomfield 189 & 34/1 SL Army 335
Super Eight: SLPACC v Nondescripts at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 26-29
SLPACC 243 & 39/0 Nondescripts 214
Group B: Colts v Moors at Colombo (CCC)
Apr 1, 2015 (09:50 local | 04:20 GMT | 00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT -1d | 21:20 PDT -1d)
Group A: Sinhalese v Saracens at Panagoda
Apr 1, 2015 (09:50 local | 04:20 GMT | 00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT -1d | 21:20 PDT -1d)
Group A: SL Army v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts)
Apr 1, 2015 (09:50 local | 04:20 GMT | 00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT -1d | 21:20 PDT -1d)
Group B: Nondescripts v SL Air SC at Colombo (Colts)
Apr 1, 2015 (14:00 local | 08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Group A: Ragama v Col CC at Panagoda
Apr 1, 2015 (14:00 local | 08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Group B: SLPACC v Bloomfield at Colombo (CCC)
Apr 1, 2015 (14:00 local | 08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days