Players / Sri Lanka / Aruna Dharmasena

Aruna Dharmasena      

Full name Nettikumarage Aruna Dharmasena

Born August 25, 1993, Colombo

Current age 23 years 102 days

Major teams Colts Cricket Club

Playing role Wicketkeeper

Batting style Right-hand bat

Education Sri Sumangala College, Panadura

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 8 13 1 173 69 14.41 455 38.02 0 1 17 0 15 8
Twenty20 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 8 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Twenty20 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Career statistics
First-class debut Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Colts), Jan 17-19, 2014 scorecard
Last First-class Panadura Sports Club v Police Sports Club at Panadura, Dec 2-3, 2016 scorecard
Only Twenty20 Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Dec 22, 2015 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
7, 0c/0s, 2c/0s Panadura v Police SC Panadura 2 Dec 2016 FC
0, 0c/0s Colts v SLPACC Colombo (PSS) 22 Dec 2015 T20
2c/2s, 18, 0c/0s, 0 Colts v Panadura Katunayake 21 Mar 2014 FC
1c/1s, 38, 0c/1s, 1* Colts v Bloomfield Katunayake 14 Mar 2014 FC
3c/1s, 6, 0c/0s Colts v Chilaw Panagoda 7 Mar 2014 FC
2c/1s, 0, 0c/1s, 69 Colts v Badureliya Colombo (Colts) 28 Feb 2014 FC
3, 2c/1s Colts v Nigeria Colombo (Colts) 24 Feb 2014 Other OD
0c/1s, 0, 1c/0s Colts v SL Air SC Katunayake 21 Feb 2014 FC
1c/0s, 18, 0c/0s, 5 Colts v Col CC Colombo (Colts) 14 Feb 2014 FC
10, 2c/0s, 1, 1c/0s Colts v SL Army Colombo (Colts) 17 Jan 2014 FC
Country Fixtures Country Results
Group A: Nondescripts v Bloomfield at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 3-5
Nondescripts won by 9 wickets
Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 13:24 EST | 12:24 CST | 10:24 PST)
SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days