Asian Cricket Council Trophy Elite, Group A: Afghanistan v Maldives at Sharjah, Oct 6, 2012
Partnerships - Maldives innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 9 4.0 2.25 Shafraz Jaleel Abdullah Shahid - 1/9 (3.6)
2nd 10 1.3 6.66 Abdullah Shahid M Jayakody 1/9 (3.6) 2/19 (5.3)
3rd 47 16.0 2.93 Mohamed Rishwan M Jayakody 2/19 (5.3) 3/66 (21.3)
4th 53 16.0 3.31 Mihusan Hamid M Jayakody 3/66 (21.3) 4/119 (37.3)
5th 5 1.0 5.00 Ahmed Faiz M Jayakody 4/119 (37.3) 5/124 (38.3)
6th 4 0.5 4.80 M Jayakody Husham Ibrahim 5/124 (38.3) 6/128 (39.2)
7th 0 1.0 0.00 Husham Ibrahim Mohamed Mahfooz 6/128 (39.2) 7/128 (40.2)
8th 0 0.3 0.00 Neesham Nasir Mohamed Mahfooz 7/128 (40.2) 8/128 (40.5)
9th 0 0.4 0.00 Mohamed Mahfooz Ismail Nihad 8/128 (40.5) 9/128 (41.3)
10th 15 2.5 5.29 Ismail Nihad Hassan Ibrahim 9/128 (41.3) 10/143 (44.2)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 1st 56 7.4 7.30 Gulbadin Naib Javed Ahmadi - 1/56 (7.4)
1 4th 53 16.0 3.31 Mihusan Hamid M Jayakody 3/66 (21.3) 4/119 (37.3)
1 3rd 47 16.0 2.93 Mohamed Rishwan M Jayakody 2/19 (5.3) 3/66 (21.3)
2 5th 37* 2.5 13.05 Mohammad Nabi Mohibullah Oryakhel 4/111 (22.6) 4/148 (25.5)
2 4th 30 8.2 3.60 Karim Sadiq Mohibullah Oryakhel 3/81 (14.4) 4/111 (22.6)
2 3rd 20 6.1 3.24 Nawroz Mangal Mohibullah Oryakhel 2/61 (8.3) 3/81 (14.4)
1 10th 15 2.5 5.29 Ismail Nihad Hassan Ibrahim 9/128 (41.3) 10/143 (44.2)
1 2nd 10 1.3 6.66 Abdullah Shahid M Jayakody 1/9 (3.6) 2/19 (5.3)
1 1st 9 4.0 2.25 Shafraz Jaleel Abdullah Shahid - 1/9 (3.6)
2 2nd 5 0.5 6.00 Javed Ahmadi Nawroz Mangal 1/56 (7.4) 2/61 (8.3)
1 5th 5 1.0 5.00 Ahmed Faiz M Jayakody 4/119 (37.3) 5/124 (38.3)
1 6th 4 0.5 4.80 M Jayakody Husham Ibrahim 5/124 (38.3) 6/128 (39.2)
1 9th 0 0.4 0.00 Mohamed Mahfooz Ismail Nihad 8/128 (40.5) 9/128 (41.3)
1 8th 0 0.3 0.00 Neesham Nasir Mohamed Mahfooz 7/128 (40.2) 8/128 (40.5)
1 7th 0 1.0 0.00 Husham Ibrahim Mohamed Mahfooz 6/128 (39.2) 7/128 (40.2)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15