Scorecard | Partnership table

Second Eleven Trophy - North Division

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI

Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI innings | Yorkshire 2nd XI innings
Partnerships - Yorkshire 2nd XI innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 146 28.3 5.12 JA Tattersall E Callis - 1/146 (28.3)
2nd 19 4.0 4.75 E Callis DM Hodgson 1/146 (28.3) 2/165 (32.3)
3rd 6 2.1 2.76 JA Leaning DM Hodgson 2/165 (32.3) 3/171 (34.4)
4th 63 11.0 5.72 WMH Rhodes DM Hodgson 3/171 (34.4) 4/234 (45.4)
5th 1 1.0 1.00 Azeem Rafiq DM Hodgson 4/234 (45.4) 5/235 (46.4)
6th 8 1.3 5.33 DM Hodgson RM Pyrah 5/235 (46.4) 6/243 (48.1)
7th 5* 0.5 6.00 RM Pyrah J Shaw 6/243 (48.1) 6/248 (49.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 1st 146 28.3 5.12 JA Tattersall E Callis - 1/146 (28.3)
1 2nd 107 28.0 3.82 S Kelsall Hasan Azad 1/13 (1.4) 2/120 (29.4)
2 4th 63 11.0 5.72 WMH Rhodes DM Hodgson 3/171 (34.4) 4/234 (45.4)
1 5th 40 5.3 7.27 SKW Wood A Dal 4/154 (36.2) 5/194 (41.5)
1 3rd 33 5.5 5.65 Hasan Azad SKW Wood 2/120 (29.4) 3/153 (35.3)
1 9th 28* 3.4 7.63 S Webster L Wood 8/219 (46.2) 8/247 (50.0)
2 2nd 19 4.0 4.75 E Callis DM Hodgson 1/146 (28.3) 2/165 (32.3)
1 6th 17 2.1 7.84 BA Hutton A Dal 5/194 (41.5) 6/211 (43.6)
1 1st 13 1.4 7.80 MH Cross S Kelsall - 1/13 (1.4)
2 6th 8 1.3 5.33 DM Hodgson RM Pyrah 5/235 (46.4) 6/243 (48.1)
1 7th 7 2.1 3.23 PJ Franks A Dal 6/211 (43.6) 7/218 (46.1)
2 3rd 6 2.1 2.76 JA Leaning DM Hodgson 2/165 (32.3) 3/171 (34.4)
2 7th 5* 0.5 6.00 RM Pyrah J Shaw 6/243 (48.1) 6/248 (49.0)
2 5th 1 1.0 1.00 Azeem Rafiq DM Hodgson 4/234 (45.4) 5/235 (46.4)
1 8th 1 0.1 6.00 A Dal S Webster 7/218 (46.1) 8/219 (46.2)
1 4th 1 0.5 1.20 AD Tillcock SKW Wood 3/153 (35.3) 4/154 (36.2)
Tournament Fixtures Tournament Results
North Division: Durham 2nd v Notts 2nd XI at Gosforth
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
South Division: Middx 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI at Radlett
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
North Division: Warwcks 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI at Kenilworth
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
North Division: Yorks 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI at Barnsley
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
South Division: Smrst 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI at Taunton
Aug 7, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!