Tom Geeson-Brown      

Full name Thomas William Geeson-Brown

Born September 9, 1991, Oxford

Current age 24 years 319 days

Major teams Oxfordshire

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm medium-fast

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0/20, 30*, 1/14, 7* Oxfordshire v Cheshire Great Tew 9 Jun 2013 Other
0/10, 0* Oxfordshire v Cornwall Challow & Childrey 26 May 2013 Other OD
1/48, 0/19 Oxfordshire v Wiltshire Devizes 19 Aug 2012 Other
1/51 Oxfordshire v Berkshire Banbury 7 Aug 2011 Other
0/26, 0 Oxfordshire v Hrford Colwall 8 May 2011 Other OD
0, 0/41 Oxfordshire v Dorset Challow & Childrey 1 May 2011 Other OD
2*, 4/42, 14*, 1/32 Oxfordshire v Devon Sidmouth 15 Aug 2010 Other
1/55, 1*, 1/28 Oxfordshire v Hrford Banbury 1 Aug 2010 Other
2/44 Oxfordshire v Wales MC Pontarddulais 18 Jul 2010 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 04:59 EDT | 03:59 CDT | 01:59 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 04:59 EDT | 03:59 CDT | 01:59 PDT)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 04:59 EDT | 03:59 CDT | 01:59 PDT)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 04:59 EDT | 03:59 CDT | 01:59 PDT)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 04:59 EDT | 03:59 CDT | 01:59 PDT)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 04:59 EDT | 03:59 CDT | 01:59 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days