background-image
Amitava Chakraborty
background-image

Amitava Chakraborty

India
Amitava Chakraborty

Full Name

Amitava Parimal Chakraborty

Born

November 07, 1981, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

39y 345d

Also Known As

Subho

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC172716209023.84202930.5504140
List A1-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1715010042/1025.004.0037.50000
List A1000-----000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Amitava Chakraborty, Portrait 2000
Amitava Chakraborty, Portrait