Matches (21)
CWC League 2 (2)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (7)
4-Day Championship (3)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

Hubert Eustace Webb

Born

May 30, 1927, Tonk, India

Died

November 08, 2010, England, (aged 83y 162d)

Also Known As

Hughie Webb

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC15231461145*20.951370
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC15241511/1015.003.7524.000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1946 - 1954
Photos
The Oxford University side against MCC in 1948