Full Name

Joshua Patrick Mangan

Born

January 15, 1986, Leongatha, Victoria

Age

36y 323d

Nicknames

Mango

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

Height

1.77 m

Josh Mangan moved to Perth to accept a two-year rookie contract with Western Australia, where he is also completing his architecture degree at the University of WA, which fits in with his hobbies of painting and drawing. He had already been on a rookie contract with Victoria, having played for their second XI. One of his fans is his fellow legspinner Shane Warne, who calls Mangan "a very exciting prospect".
Cricinfo staff April 2008

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4611153823.0039129.410011020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4537823832/1022/10279.333.77126.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australian U vs Lbroug (ENG)61*1/4716-May-2012LoughboroughOTHER
WA U23s vs Qld U23s4 & 16--19-Jan-2010PerthOTHER
West Aust vs NSW5*1/8003-Nov-2009SydneyFC
WA U23s vs Tas U23s25 & 263/47 & 1/4906-Oct-2009PerthOTHER
AIS vs NZ Emerging----01-Aug-2009BrisbaneOTHEROD
Photos
Josh Mangan, September 2008