Matches (18)
IRE v AFG (1)
Women's Hundred (3)
Men's Hundred (3)
WI v NZ (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
RL Cup (8)
BAH v KUW (1)

Full Name

Kalpana Harshani Liyanarachchi

Born

June 04, 1973, Colombo

Age

49y 72d

Also Known As

Kalpi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST120202010.000020
WODI1613063194.840010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1266280---2.54-000
WODI16136190---3.16-000
Kalpana Liyanarchichi
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI