Full Name

Mohammad Siddiq

Born

March 20, 1979, Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Age

43y 59d

Also Known As

Muhammad Saddiq

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC26311221939*11.5200110
List A2716811240*14.000060
T203312212*11.0013169.23002110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2641242486846/5529.593.6149.041
List A2712221096314/204/2035.355.3839.4100
T2033688131/191/1927.007.1422.6000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Rhinos vs Tigers11/4625-Feb-2007RawalpindiList A
Rhinos vs Quetta Bears3*4/2023-Feb-2007RawalpindiList A
Rhinos vs Lahore Lions40*0/3121-Feb-2007LahoreList A
Abbottabad vs Quetta40/43 & 0/3118-Jan-2007RawalpindiFC
Abbottabad vs Islamabad--2/9006-Jan-2007IslamabadFC
Photos
Mohammad Siddiq - Portrait 2003