Full Name

Philippa Thomas-Eudovic

Born

September 20, 1968, St Lucia

Age

54y 16d

Also Known As

Mama

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

A fast bowler of genuine pace, Philippa Thomas has played for West Indies since she broke into the squad - aged 32 - in 2000, as they faced a touring Lancashire side. She has retained her place in the squad ever since, playing against Sri Lanka in 2003, India and Pakistan in 2004 and helping her team to qualify for the World Cup in South Africa in 2005.
Jenny Thompson January 2005

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WODI261761733815.720070
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI26251167690224/424/4231.363.5453.0100
Philippa Thomas-Eudovic
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI