Full Name

Ramadoss Naresh

Born

November 13, 1985, Madras (now Chennai), Tamil Nadu

Age

35y 152d

Also Known As

Nandhu

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91422636421.9164740.640227340
List A640432910.7535122.850010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9151272634224/686/10828.812.9957.80100
List A626419672/262/2628.004.4537.70000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
India Cem vs NZ A60/5225-Aug-2009ChennaiOTHEROD
TNCA Pres XI vs Vidarbha XI421/922-Aug-2009ChennaiOTHER
TNCA Pres XI vs Mumbai CA XI27*3/5219-Aug-2009ChennaiOTHER
TNCA Pres XI vs KSCA XI--2/3716-Aug-2009ChennaiOTHER
Tamil Nadu vs Mumbai4 & 01/31 & 0/215-Nov-2007ChennaiFC