Matches (15)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (2)
ENG v IND (1)
Papua New Guinea in Singapore (1)
NAM T20 (1)
Vitality Blast (9)

Sameer Zia

U.A.E.
Sameer Zia
INTL CAREER: 2004 - 2004
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sameer Zia

Born

September 08, 1981, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Age

40y 298d

Nicknames

Sammy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI11122*-2010.00000020
FC61021405617.5044331.600120
List A22132*3.002412.50000020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11604411/441/4444.004.4060.0000
FC650727382/1934.123.2363.3000
List A21208711/441/4487.004.35120.0000
Portrait of Sameer Zia
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
U.A.E. vs Essex43/6412-Mar-2008SharjahOTHEROD
U.A.E. vs Ireland56 & 02/87 & 1/1006-Mar-2008Abu DhabiFC
U.A.E. vs Ontario--0/2311-Jul-2007King City (NW)OTHEROD
U.A.E. vs 21/4903-Jul-2007King City (NW)OTHEROD
U.A.E. vs Sri Lanka A10/4327-Apr-2006Abu DhabiList A
Photos
Sameer Zia bowls against Ireland
Portrait of Sameer Zia
Portrait of Sameer Zia