Full Name

Shamsher Singh

Born

December 28, 1983, Udaipur, Rajasthan

Age

38y 224d

Also Known As

Babbu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1422512018*7.0555921.460070
List A1285208*6.66001030
T201-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1424271170354/5233.422.8969.3400
List A12705476114/524/5243.274.0564.0000
T2011241811/181/1818.004.5024.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Rajasthan vs Railways--1/1825-Oct-2011IndoreT20
Rajasthan XI vs Sau XI7 & 63/11110-Aug-2011BengaluruOTHER
Rajasthan XI vs KSCA Clts XI2 & 02/122 & 1/4429-Jul-2011BangaloreOTHER
Rajasthan vs Vidarbha50/5310-Feb-2010IndoreList A
Rajasthan vs U. Pradesh--1/5926-Feb-2008KanpurList A
Photos
Shamsher Singh
Sarandeep Singh makes an unsuccessful lbw appeal against Shamsher Singh