Full Name

Sriyam Sanjeewa Obinimuni

Born

April 25, 1979, Ambalagoda

Age

42y 99d

Also Known As

Sriyam Silva

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC49874179181*21.5707380
List A353315466617.060380
T20110555.003166.66001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC49888488103/3348.803.2988.8000
List A35449340113/673/6730.904.5440.80000
T201------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
SL Army vs Burgher2--27-Dec-2012Colombo (Burgher)List A
SL Army vs Ragama----15-Dec-2012PanagodaList A
Singha SC vs SL Navy3 & 20/208-Apr-2011WelisaraFC
Singha SC vs Antonians SC15 & 220/1025-Mar-2011GampahaFC
Singha SC vs Panadura16 & 221/2818-Mar-2011GampahaFC