Full Name

Udara Nalinda Weerasinghe Silva

Born

February 08, 1982, Payagala

Age

39y 170d

Also Known As

Udara Weerasinghe Silva

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC23331045948*19.95107842.570090
List A151511574411.2133946.310070
T20430382012.665076.00002110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC231466912334/3827.633.7344.40300
List A15420274133/323/3221.073.9132.30000
T2042423843/163/169.505.4210.50000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
NT vs U.A.E.--0/3517-Sep-2014DarwinOTHEROD
Singha SC vs Bloomfield17* & 15*3/73 & 2/4524-Feb-2006Colombo (Bloomfield)FC
Singha SC vs Sebast CAC0 & 9*0/1517-Feb-2006MoratuwaFC
Singha SC vs Sinhalese13 & 33/43 & 1/1909-Feb-2006Colombo (Thurstan)FC
Singha SC vs Lankan CC314/62 & 4/3827-Jan-2006Colombo (Moors)FC

Photos


Nalinda Silva