Vagi Oala

P.N.G.
Vagi Oala
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Vagi Lou Oala

Born

November 12, 1991, Port Moresby

Age

31y 15d

Also Known As

Lista Oala

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Vagi Oala scored 165 runs in the Under-19 World Cup Qualifiers. He prepared for the Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand by playing club cricket in Melbourne for Airport West - St. Christopher Club, and benefited from attending the ICC East-Asia Pacific training camp.
Cricinfo Staff, January 2010

Photos
Vagi Oala, player portrait
Vagi Oala picks up the Man-of-the-Match award