Full Name

Venkatesh Rajasekaran Iyer

Born

December 25, 1994, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Age

27y 283d

Also Known As

Venkatesh Iyer

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Allrounder
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI220242212.004060.00000100
T20I97313335*33.2582162.190015540
FC111605599334.93101255.230664840
List A32304125219848.151183105.83449142170
T20766719158488*33.001197132.330815757360
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2130280---5.60-000
T20I94557552/232/2315.008.1811.0000
FC111678634072/223/4648.572.59112.2000
List A3221669619193/553/5532.575.5535.2000
T207648715851362/22/223.637.1419.8000
Venkatesh Rajasekaran Iyer
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Central Zone vs West Zone14--15-Sep-2022CoimbatoreFC
India vs Northants201/1503-Jul-2022NorthamptonT20
India vs Derbyshire--1/1801-Jul-2022DerbyT20
KKR vs Super Giants0--18-May-2022DY PatilT20
KKR vs Sunrisers7--14-May-2022PuneT20
Photos
Venkatesh Iyer plays on the off side
Back with a bang! Venkatesh Iyer was up and running right from the start
Venkatesh Iyer and Pat Cummins - half-centurions both, though in contrasting styles - celebrate after the win
Venkatesh Iyer anchored KKR's chase with an unbeaten 50	off 41
Venkatesh Iyer goes aerial
Venkatesh Iyer is congratulated by his captain Rohit Sharma