Canterbury vs other countries List A - Highest Partnerships by Runs
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
MS Sinclair, DS Robinson | 231 | 3rd | Central D | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 29 Jan 2012 | List A |
C Munro, C de Grandhomme | 229 | 5th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 6 Mar 2013 | List A |
GD Phillips, C Munro | 221 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 29 Nov 2019 | List A |
JAH Marshall, DR Flynn | 210 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Feb 2008 | List A |
KS Williamson, PD McGlashan | 196 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 25 Jan 2009 | List A |
DL Vettori, JAH Marshall | 193 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Auckland | 9 Feb 2005 | List A |
BJ Watling, JAH Marshall | 184 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 9 Jan 2008 | List A |
RG Twose, PJB Chandler | 179 | 3rd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 8 Jan 1997 | List A |
HD Rutherford, RJ Nicol | 175 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 3 Dec 2017 | List A |
GH Worker, JM How | 170 | 1st | Central D | v Canterbury | New Plymouth | 27 Dec 2014 | List A |
JA Clarkson, TC Bruce | 167* | 5th | Central D | v Canterbury | Napier | 28 Mar 2023 | List A |
JAH Marshall, PD McGlashan | 166 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Jan 2007 | List A |
BM Wheeler, JD Ryder | 163 | 7th | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 23 Jan 2016 | List A |
RA Jones, PA Hitchcock | 156 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 30 Dec 2006 | List A |
L Vincent, C Munro | 155* | 5th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 16 Jan 2011 | List A |
- | 155 | 1st | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Feb 2004 | List A |
- | 149 | 2nd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 25 Jan 2004 | List A |
RR O'Donnell, MS Chapman | 149 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 18 Feb 2022 | List A |
- | 146 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 9 Jan 2004 | List A |
GD Elliott, HKP Boam | 146 | 4th | Wellington | v Canterbury | Timaru | 11 Dec 2011 | List A |
SB Styris, ME Parlane | 145 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Timaru | 22 Jan 2003 | List A |
GH Worker, BS Smith | 145 | 2nd | Central D | v Canterbury | Palmerston North | 17 Nov 2019 | List A |
BJ Watling, ME Parlane | 143 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 17 Dec 2009 | List A |
C Munro, MS Chapman | 139* | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 6 Dec 2017 | List A |
JDS Neesham, TA Blundell | 137 | 5th | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 1 Feb 2020 | List A |
L Vincent, GR Todd | 136 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 13 Feb 2011 | List A |
AK Kitchen, NT Broom | 135 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Queenstown | 19 Feb 2021 | List A |
JF Carter, DG Brownlie | 131 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 18 Jan 2017 | List A |
WT O'Donnell, Craig Cachopa | 130 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 4 Nov 2018 | List A |
HD Rutherford, IA Robertson | 129 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 12 Mar 2014 | List A |
MS Sinclair, BJ Diamanti | 128* | 5th | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 13 Feb 2010 | List A |
- | 126 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 18 Jan 2006 | List A |
BB McCullum, APR Gidman | 126 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 24 Feb 2008 | List A |
KD Clarke, JF Carter | 125 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Mar 2021 | List A |
GH Worker, JD Ryder | 123 | 2nd | Central D | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 15 Jan 2017 | List A |
GH Worker, GD Phillips | 122 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 20 Feb 2022 | List A |
CR Pryor, CB Gaffaney | 121* | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 27 Dec 2000 | List A |
BS Smith, MS Sinclair | 120 | 3rd | Central D | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 25 Nov 2011 | List A |
MJ Nofal, AT Fletcher | 120 | 1st | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 24 Oct 2018 | List A |
CM Spearman, MS Sinclair | 119 | 2nd | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Jan 2001 | List A |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 119 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 8 Dec 2020 | List A |
JA Raval, JF Carter | 119 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 30 Nov 2021 | List A |
DN Patel, PA de Silva | 118 | 3rd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 5 Jan 1997 | List A |
L Vincent, JA Raval | 118 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Feb 2011 | List A |
HJH Marshall, AP Devcich | 118 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 1 Feb 2012 | List A |
AT Fletcher, DP Conway | 118 | 2nd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 29 Jan 2020 | List A |
DJG Sales, RA Jones | 117 | 2nd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 2 Feb 2002 | List A |
BD Schmulian, D Cleaver | 117 | 3rd | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 11 Jan 2023 | List A |
C Munro, DJ Grobbelaar | 116 | 6th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2013 | List A |
JD Ryder, NL McCullum | 114* | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 2 Mar 2014 | List A |
TG McIntosh, AC Barnes | 114 | 1st | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 10 Dec 2000 | List A |
JDS Neesham, NT Broom | 114 | 5th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 27 Jan 2018 | List A |
TG McIntosh, Craig Cachopa | 113 | 3rd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 26 Feb 2013 | List A |
AT Fletcher, DP Conway | 113 | 2nd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 24 Oct 2018 | List A |
HD Rutherford, MG Bracewell | 111 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 2 Mar 2014 | List A |
HD Rutherford, AK Kitchen | 111 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 7 Nov 2018 | List A |
JM How, GEF Barnett | 110 | 1st | Central D | v Canterbury | Napier | 21 Jan 2006 | List A |
MS Sinclair, PJ Ingram | 110 | 3rd | Central D | v Canterbury | Palmerston North | 2 Jan 2009 | List A |
CD Cumming, MG Bracewell | 110 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Queenstown | 12 Jan 2011 | List A |
MJ Santner, DJ Mitchell | 110 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 9 Jan 2015 | List A |
TN Madondo, ADR Campbell | 109 | 1st | Zimbabweans | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 19 Dec 2000 | List A |
ME Parlane, JAH Marshall | 109 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Timaru | 25 Jan 2002 | List A |
SB Styris, JAH Marshall | 109 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Gisborne | 28 Jan 2005 | List A |
HD Rutherford, AJ Redmond | 109 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 14 Jan 2015 | List A |
GH Worker, JD Ryder | 109 | 2nd | Central D | v Canterbury | New Plymouth | 30 Jan 2016 | List A |
ME Parlane, MD Bell | 108* | 4th | Wellington | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 30 Dec 2005 | List A |
- | 108 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 9 Jan 2004 | List A |
JF Carter, PD Bocock | 107* | 7th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 14 Nov 2018 | List A |
- | 107 | 1st | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 1 Feb 2005 | List A |
RA Young, AK Kitchen | 107 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 27 Dec 2008 | List A |
L Vincent, RA Jones | 106 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 19 Jan 2007 | List A |
C Munro, ML Guptill-Bunce | 106 | 1st | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 6 Dec 2017 | List A |
RA Jones, MJ Guptill | 105 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 2 Jan 2008 | List A |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 105 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 3 Jan 2022 | List A |
- | 104 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Whangarei | 6 Dec 1996 | List A |
TL Seifert, DJ Mitchell | 104 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 1 Feb 2017 | List A |
SR Wells, AJ Redmond | 103* | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 21 Jan 2015 | List A |
IP Sandbrook, BBJ Griggs | 103 | 6th | Central D | v Canterbury | Nelson | 28 Dec 2002 | List A |
LRPL Taylor, GEF Barnett | 101* | 2nd | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 10 Jan 2006 | List A |
GG Robinson, JAH Marshall | 101 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Whangarei | 31 Jan 2007 | List A |
RA Jones, MD Bell | 99 | 2nd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 5 Jan 2003 | List A |
GH Worker, PJ Ingram | 99 | 1st | Central D | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 8 Dec 2009 | List A |
L Vincent, JA Raval | 99 | 1st | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 16 Jan 2011 | List A |
L Vincent, RA Jones | 98 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 1 Feb 2006 | List A |
FJ Colson, MG Bracewell | 98 | 5th | Wellington | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 1 Dec 2020 | List A |
JAH Marshall, HJH Marshall | 96 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 30 Dec 2008 | List A |
SJ Rhodes, MA Pollard | 96 | 1st | Wellington | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
BS Wilson, JF Carter | 96 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 23 Mar 2014 | List A |
DJ Mitchell, AP Devcich | 96 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 10 Dec 2017 | List A |
MS Sinclair, RT King | 95 | 5th | Central D | v Canterbury | New Plymouth | 2 Jan 2002 | List A |
MA Pollard, SJ Murdoch | 95 | 2nd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 2 Apr 2014 | List A |
RR O'Donnell, MS Chapman | 95 | 5th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 29 Nov 2019 | List A |
MB McEwan, BJ Horne | 95 | 7th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 26 Jan 2020 | List A |
JL Finnie, NT Broom | 95 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 14 Dec 2021 | List A |
MH Richardson, CB Gaffaney | 94 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 16 Jan 2001 | List A |
CR Pryor, RA Lawson | 94 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 7 Jan 2002 | List A |
JDP Oram, PJ Ingram | 94 | 4th | Central D | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 3 Jan 2007 | List A |
BS Smith, TS Nethula | 94 | 7th | Central D | v Canterbury | Nelson | 3 Mar 2013 | List A |
GH Worker, BS Smith | 94 | 1st | Central D | v Canterbury | Palmerston North | 31 Jan 2018 | List A |
SB Styris, GJ Hopkins | 93 | 5th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap decades are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figuresPerformances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Panadura Sports Club vs Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 16, 2024 [List A]
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club vs Badureliya Sports Club at Maggona, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group B, Jun 16, 2024 [List A]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club vs Ace Capital Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 16, 2024 [List A]