Central Districts vs other countries FC - Highest Partnerships by Runs
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
CFK van Wyk, SL Stewart | 379* | 6th | Canterbury | v Central D | New Plymouth | 4 Mar 2010 | First-class |
JA Raval, Bharat Popli | 334 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Central D | Whangarei | 29 Mar 2022 | First-class |
JAF Yovich, MG Orchard | 322 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Napier | 12 Dec 2005 | First-class |
JD Ryder, NR Parlane | 310 | 4th | Wellington | v Central D | Palmerston North | 11 Mar 2005 | First-class |
SB Haig, NT Broom | 306 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Nov 2009 | First-class |
DR Flynn, Bharat Popli | 258 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 15 Mar 2016 | First-class |
JD Ryder, MHW Papps | 256 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 10 Dec 2012 | First-class |
NF Kelly, MW Chu | 256 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 31 Oct 2021 | First-class |
MHW Papps, JG Myburgh | 254* | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 6 Mar 2008 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, MD Bell | 253 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 10 Dec 2007 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 251 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 31 Oct 2021 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, MJ Nofal | 247 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 17 Mar 2018 | First-class |
JA Raval, GJ Hopkins | 228 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
BS Wilson, HD Rutherford | 227 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 22 Oct 2016 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, MJ Tugaga | 225 | 9th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 12 Dec 2009 | First-class |
MJ Santner, DG Brownlie | 217 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Central D | New Plymouth | 15 Feb 2015 | First-class |
HJH Marshall, MN Hart | 216 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Napier | 13 Dec 2004 | First-class |
ME Parlane, MD Bell | 215 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 21 Feb 2005 | First-class |
MHW Papps, SC Kuggeleijn | 214* | 4th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 10 Dec 2012 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, C Munro | 214 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
- | 211 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 1 Dec 2003 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, C Munro | 210 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 25 Feb 2017 | First-class |
MHW Papps, CD McMillan | 208 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Central D | Christchurch | 14 Dec 2006 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, GJ Hopkins | 206 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 20 Mar 2010 | First-class |
BS Wilson, NT Broom | 204 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, JEC Franklin | 198 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 7 Nov 2011 | First-class |
JA Raval, RR O'Donnell | 196 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 8 Mar 2016 | First-class |
TWM Latham, DG Brownlie | 195 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 23 Feb 2014 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, RA Jones | 184 | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Lincoln | 6 Apr 2009 | First-class |
MJG Rippon, DN Phillips | 184 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 26 Mar 2021 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, JL Finnie | 182 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
- | 179 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 10 Mar 1998 | First-class |
- | 178 | 2nd | England XI | v Central D | New Plymouth | 24 Jan 1992 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 173 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 7 Nov 2021 | First-class |
RA Jones, MJ Horne | 172 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 15 Jan 2005 | First-class |
L Ronchi, GD Elliott | 171 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 18 Mar 2012 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, JD Ryder | 167 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 28 Oct 2012 | First-class |
JA Raval, Bharat Popli | 162 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
MDJ Walker, SP Fleming | 161 | 7th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 10 Dec 2001 | First-class |
GR Todd, NT Broom | 161 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 7 Dec 2006 | First-class |
AJ Redmond, LJ Morgan | 161 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 12 Nov 2007 | First-class |
SJ Murdoch, Craig Cachopa | 161 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 23 Oct 2015 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, GJ Hopkins | 159* | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
- | 159 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 17 Mar 2003 | First-class |
SL Stewart, MHW Papps | 159 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Christchurch | 20 Feb 2006 | First-class |
SL Stewart, BC Hiini | 159 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Christchurch | 14 Dec 2006 | First-class |
CD Cumming, NT Broom | 159 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 5 Dec 2008 | First-class |
C Munro, Carl Cachopa | 157 | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
SR Wells, JDS Neesham | 157 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
MHW Papps, JG Myburgh | 156* | 3rd | Canterbury | v Central D | New Plymouth | 21 Mar 2009 | First-class |
MH Richardson, CD Cumming | 156 | 2nd | Otago | v Central D | Alexandra | 23 Feb 2001 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, SJ Murdoch | 156 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 20 Feb 2016 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, GD Elliott | 155 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 18 Mar 2012 | First-class |
JAH Marshall, CJ Anderson | 155 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Nelson | 20 Feb 2013 | First-class |
GR Severin, NF Kelly | 155 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, TI Lythe | 154 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 5 Dec 2005 | First-class |
JG Myburgh, R Dravid | 153 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 6 Mar 2009 | First-class |
RA Young, JA Raval | 152 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
MJ Horne, AC Barnes | 151* | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 26 Nov 2001 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, C de Grandhomme | 151* | 6th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
SB Haig, NT Broom | 151 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Feb 2011 | First-class |
RA Jones, MD Bell | 149 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 2 Jan 2001 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, AC Barnes | 149 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | New Plymouth | 26 Feb 2004 | First-class |
CE McConchie, TWM Latham | 149 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Central D | Nelson | 18 Oct 2022 | First-class |
BJ Watling, BJ Hatwell | 147 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Whangarei | 17 Feb 2011 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, NF Kelly | 147 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 26 Mar 2021 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, HM Nicholls | 146 | 4th | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 16 Feb 2014 | First-class |
JD Ryder, ME Parlane | 143 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Palmerston North | 11 Mar 2005 | First-class |
- | 141 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 11 Mar 2003 | First-class |
- | 140 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | New Plymouth | 22 Feb 1998 | First-class |
DR Tuffey, AP de Boorder | 139 | 7th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 10 Nov 2009 | First-class |
JA Raval, B Cachopa | 139 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
FW Sheat, CE McConchie | 138* | 9th | Canterbury | v Central D | Palmerston North | 20 Mar 2022 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, C de Grandhomme | 138 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 19 Feb 2007 | First-class |
CJ Nevin, JEC Franklin | 138 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 13 Mar 2009 | First-class |
SL Stewart, JG Myburgh | 138 | 4th | Canterbury | v Central D | New Plymouth | 21 Mar 2009 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 138 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 10 Nov 2009 | First-class |
- | 136 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Masterton | 28 Jan 1998 | First-class |
- | 136 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Masterton | 25 Feb 2003 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, AP de Boorder | 135* | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Apr 2011 | First-class |
- | 135 | 8th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 5 Mar 1999 | First-class |
MHW Papps, JI Englefield | 135 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Blenheim | 17 Feb 2001 | First-class |
KS Williamson, GW Aldridge | 135 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 24 Nov 2008 | First-class |
RA Jones, GJ Hopkins | 135 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 20 Mar 2010 | First-class |
SL Stewart, DG Brownlie | 135 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 14 Feb 2013 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, SJ Murdoch | 135 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 20 Feb 2016 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, MJ Guptill | 134 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 19 Nov 2007 | First-class |
GR Stead, CJ Anderson | 133 | 8th | Canterbury | v Central D | Christchurch | 8 Jan 2001 | First-class |
C Munro, MD Bates | 133 | 8th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Nov 2012 | First-class |
JA Raval, MJ Guptill | 133 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 4 Dec 2013 | First-class |
BS Wilson, HD Rutherford | 133 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 22 Oct 2016 | First-class |
- | 132 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Christchurch | 18 Mar 2006 | First-class |
GG Robinson, JAH Marshall | 132 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Gisborne | 26 Feb 2007 | First-class |
MA Pollard, SJ Murdoch | 132 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 1 Apr 2015 | First-class |
NR Parlane, GE Bradburn | 131 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Taupo | 6 Dec 2000 | First-class |
SL Stewart, IA Robertson | 131 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 6 Mar 2008 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, R Ravindra | 131 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 14 Dec 2018 | First-class |
JA Raval, JF Carter | 131 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Nelson | 5 Nov 2022 | First-class |
- | 130 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Blenheim | 10 Dec 2002 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, B Cachopa | 129 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 23 Nov 2010 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap decades are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figuresPerformances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Ireland Emerging Players vs West Indies Academy at Comber, West Indies Academy tour of Ireland 1st unofficial Test, Jun 18-21, 2024 [First-class]
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire at Worcester, County Championship Division One 35th Match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Essex vs Kent at Canterbury, County Championship Division One 33rd Match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]