Manicaland vs other countries FC - Highest Partnerships by Runs
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
CB Wishart, TJ Friend | 286 | 3rd | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 2 Apr 2004 | First-class |
CN Evans, DD Ebrahim | 284 | 4th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 11 Oct 2002 | First-class |
GM Strydom, ML Nkala | 276 | 4th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 19 Mar 2004 | First-class |
CB Wishart, SM Ervine | 242 | 4th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 18 Apr 2003 | First-class |
DT Hondo, AM Blignaut | 237 | 8th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Sep 2003 | First-class |
T Taibu, CN Evans | 226* | 5th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 11 Oct 2002 | First-class |
CN Evans, DJR Campbell | 189 | 7th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 1 Mar 2002 | First-class |
RW Price, A Maregwede | 163 | 8th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Sep 2003 | First-class |
T Taibu, AM Blignaut | 161 | 6th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 5 Apr 2005 | First-class |
GM Strydom, WT Siziba | 159 | 3rd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 9 Apr 2004 | First-class |
GJ Rennie, TR Gripper | 155 | 1st | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 7 Apr 2000 | First-class |
- | 150 | 7th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Apr 2005 | First-class |
DP Viljoen, C Macmillan | 144 | 10th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
MA Vermeulen, GJ Rennie | 143 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 25 Apr 2003 | First-class |
- | 140 | 5th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Apr 2005 | First-class |
CB Wishart, DP Viljoen | 132 | 5th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 18 Apr 2003 | First-class |
DP Viljoen, A Maregwede | 128 | 6th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 18 Apr 2003 | First-class |
GJ Rennie, TR Gripper | 126 | 1st | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 7 Apr 2000 | First-class |
RW Price, DA Marillier | 124 | 2nd | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 3 Mar 2000 | First-class |
DP Viljoen, SV Carlisle | 121 | 3rd | Masho'land A | v Manicaland | Mutare | 30 Mar 2001 | First-class |
MA Vermeulen, WT Siziba | 119 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 19 Mar 2004 | First-class |
CB Wishart, DA Marillier | 116 | 3rd | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 29 Mar 2002 | First-class |
TJ Friend, T Duffin | 114 | 2nd | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 2 Apr 2004 | First-class |
DP Viljoen, RW Price | 111 | 8th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 18 Apr 2003 | First-class |
MA Vermeulen, CK Coventry | 107 | 1st | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 25 Apr 2003 | First-class |
CN Evans, AM Blignaut | 107 | 6th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Sep 2003 | First-class |
CN Evans, SV Carlisle | 106 | 4th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 11 Apr 2003 | First-class |
GW Flower, DD Ebrahim | 105 | 2nd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 26 Mar 2004 | First-class |
- | 104 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Apr 2005 | First-class |
SM Ervine, JM Cornford | 103 | 6th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 29 Mar 2002 | First-class |
SV Carlisle, T Benade | 102 | 5th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 11 Apr 2003 | First-class |
GM Strydom, ML Nkala | 100 | 4th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 9 Apr 2004 | First-class |
MA Vermeulen, T Duffin | 99 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 2 Nov 2004 | First-class |
RW Price, TJ Friend | 98 | 7th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
LS Malloch-Brown, RE Butterworth | 97 | 1st | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 1 Mar 2002 | First-class |
AJ Mackay, CN Evans | 96 | 8th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 1 Mar 2002 | First-class |
H Masakadza, MM Mabuza | 96 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 9 Apr 2004 | First-class |
T Taibu, E Chigumbura | 96 | 7th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 5 Apr 2005 | First-class |
PA Strang, TJ Friend | 95 | 5th | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 24 Mar 2000 | First-class |
P Utseya, HK Olonga | 95 | 9th | Masho'land A | v Manicaland | Harare | 22 Mar 2002 | First-class |
GW Flower, DD Ebrahim | 95 | 3rd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 11 Oct 2002 | First-class |
- | 91 | 3rd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Apr 2005 | First-class |
- | 90 | 4th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 12 Apr 2005 | First-class |
HP Rinke, GM Ewing | 89 | 8th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
- | 89 | 5th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Apr 2005 | First-class |
DR Matambanadzo, CN Evans | 87 | 5th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 1 Mar 2002 | First-class |
ML Nkala, S Kusano | 86 | 8th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 9 Apr 2004 | First-class |
BI Robinson, DJR Campbell | 85 | 6th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 7 Apr 2000 | First-class |
GJ Rennie, A Maregwede | 85 | 5th | Masho'land A | v Manicaland | Harare | 22 Mar 2002 | First-class |
T Taibu, DD Ebrahim | 84 | 3rd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 26 Mar 2004 | First-class |
SR Walker, WT Siziba | 82 | 1st | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Apr 2002 | First-class |
- | 82 | 3rd | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 12 Apr 2005 | First-class |
- | 80 | 7th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 12 Apr 2005 | First-class |
N Chouhan, IM Chinyoka | 79 | 1st | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
GJ Rennie, CK Coventry | 79 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
CH Brewer, GF Barrett | 77 | 7th | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
TJ Friend, SM Ervine | 75 | 5th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Sep 2003 | First-class |
A Maregwede, CH Brewer | 74 | 7th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 19 Sep 2003 | First-class |
- | 73 | 8th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 26 Apr 2005 | First-class |
A Mwayenga, GF Barrett | 72 | 8th | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
SR Walker, M Kenny | 72 | 3rd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Apr 2002 | First-class |
BG Rogers, AP Hoffman | 72 | 4th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
- | 72 | 10th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 12 Apr 2005 | First-class |
SM Ervine, CR Ervine | 71 | 5th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 2 Apr 2004 | First-class |
- | 71 | 4th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 26 Apr 2005 | First-class |
GJ Rennie, DR Matambanadzo | 70 | 1st | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 17 Mar 2000 | First-class |
MA Vermeulen, GJ Rennie | 70 | 1st | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
TR Gripper, SV Carlisle | 70 | 3rd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 11 Apr 2003 | First-class |
V Sibanda, E Chauluka | 69 | 1st | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 26 Oct 2004 | First-class |
T Mupariwa, RT Kasawaya | 68 | 7th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 9 Apr 2004 | First-class |
BRM Taylor, DD Ebrahim | 66 | 1st | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Sep 2003 | First-class |
M Mbangwa, GM Ewing | 65 | 10th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
PA Strang, CN Evans | 63 | 7th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 9 Mar 2001 | First-class |
N Chari, SV Carlisle | 63 | 8th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 11 Apr 2003 | First-class |
KD Samunderu, SV Carlisle | 63 | 2nd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 5 Apr 2005 | First-class |
DJ Peacock, AJ Mackay | 62 | 7th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 17 Mar 2000 | First-class |
HP Rinke, GF Barrett | 62 | 7th | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
SV Carlisle, CH Brewer | 62 | 3rd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 11 Apr 2003 | First-class |
AP Hoffman, IM Chinyoka | 61 | 4th | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
TJ Friend, SM Ervine | 59 | 5th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
WT Siziba, HP Rinke | 59 | 8th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
ML Nkala, AP Hoffman | 59 | 7th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 25 Apr 2003 | First-class |
GM Strydom, RJ King | 58 | 4th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Apr 2002 | First-class |
V Sibanda, T Duffin | 58 | 1st | Midlands | v Manicaland | Mutare | 18 Apr 2003 | First-class |
TR Gripper, DD Ebrahim | 57 | 1st | Masho'land A | v Manicaland | Mutare | 30 Mar 2001 | First-class |
MJ Vaughan-Davies, JM Cornford | 57 | 7th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 29 Mar 2002 | First-class |
WT Siziba, T Hove | 57 | 1st | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 19 Mar 2004 | First-class |
WT Siziba, T Duffin | 57 | 1st | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 2 Nov 2004 | First-class |
WT Siziba, RJ King | 55 | 2nd | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 12 Apr 2002 | First-class |
DP Viljoen, RW Price | 55 | 8th | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
GJ Rennie, AP Hoffman | 55 | 4th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 25 Apr 2003 | First-class |
DP Viljoen, TN Madondo | 54 | 3rd | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 17 Mar 2000 | First-class |
A Flower, CN Evans | 54 | 5th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 9 Mar 2001 | First-class |
T Taibu, A Maregwede | 54 | 6th | Masho'land A | v Manicaland | Mutare | 30 Mar 2001 | First-class |
GC Goosen, N Chouhan | 54 | 2nd | CFX Academy | v Manicaland | Mutare | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
MM Mabuza, KM Dabengwa | 54 | 6th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 19 Mar 2004 | First-class |
TP Ruswa, CJ Chibhabha | 54 | 9th | Mashonaland | v Manicaland | Harare | 26 Mar 2004 | First-class |
V Sibanda, T Duffin | 53 | 1st | Midlands | v Manicaland | Kwekwe | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
WT Siziba, GM Ewing | 53 | 7th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Bulawayo | 25 Oct 2002 | First-class |
WT Siziba, ML Nkala | 53 | 9th | Matabeleland | v Manicaland | Mutare | 25 Apr 2003 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap decades are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figuresPerformances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Ireland Emerging Players vs West Indies Academy at Comber, West Indies Academy tour of Ireland 1st unofficial Test, Jun 18-21, 2024 [First-class - Live] >> 65/2 (19.0 ov, C De Freitas 23*, ST Doheny 28*, O Amory 0/26) - Stumps
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire at Worcester, County Championship Division One 35th Match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Essex vs Kent at Canterbury, County Championship Division One 33rd Match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]