Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket
Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI vs other countries List A - Highest Partnerships by Runs
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
TT Samaraweera, NT Paranavitana | 125* | 3rd | Kandurata | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (NCC) | 11 Feb 2010 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, LD Chandimal | 124 | 3rd | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 12 May 2013 | List A |
WU Tharanga, ST Jayasuriya | 108 | 1st | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
ML Udawatte, HGJM Kulatunga | 95 | 1st | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
WU Tharanga, CK Kapugedera | 95 | 5th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
- | 88 | 1st | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
K Weeraratne, NT Paranavitana | 67 | 1st | Kandurata | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (NCC) | 11 Feb 2010 | List A |
NVR Perera, PLM Jayaratne | 67 | 10th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, LJP Gunaratne | 64 | 5th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, LD Chandimal | 62 | 3rd | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, SHT Kandamby | 60* | 4th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 12 May 2013 | List A |
- | 59 | 4th | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
TN Sampath, ST Jayasuriya | 59 | 2nd | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
MDK Perera, HMRKB Herath | 54* | 8th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
AD Mathews, DMGS Dissanayake | 54 | 4th | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
CKB Kulasekara, GT de Silva | 52 | 6th | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
MG Vandort, HGJM Kulatunga | 52 | 2nd | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
SMA Priyanjan, S Prasanna | 52 | 7th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
RAS Lakmal, SHT Kandamby | 49 | 9th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
TN Sampath, WLP Fernando | 46 | 3rd | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
WU Tharanga, SHT Kandamby | 46 | 4th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
MDUS Jayasundera, N Dickwella | 45 | 2nd | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, SHT Kandamby | 42 | 4th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
J Mubarak, HGJM Kulatunga | 41 | 4th | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
KDK Vithanage, AK Perera | 40 | 4th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
- | 37 | 2nd | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
MF Maharoof, HGJM Kulatunga | 35 | 5th | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
I Udana, HMRKB Herath | 34* | 8th | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
- | 33 | 3rd | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
JK Silva, AD Mathews | 33 | 5th | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
SMA Priyanjan, HIA Jayaratne | 33 | 6th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
- | 31 | 5th | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
MDUS Jayasundera, N Dickwella | 29 | 2nd | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
SMSM Senanayake, GT de Silva | 25* | 7th | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
KDK Vithanage, MDUS Jayasundera | 24 | 4th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, WU Tharanga | 23 | 2nd | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, KHRK Fernando | 22 | 3rd | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
NVR Perera, PHT Kaushal | 22 | 10th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
SMA Priyanjan, RAS Lakmal | 19 | 8th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
S Prasanna, RAS Lakmal | 18 | 8th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
WU Tharanga, BKG Mendis | 18 | 1st | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
HGJM Kulatunga, DPMD Jayawardene | 17 | 3rd | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, TAM Siriwardana | 17 | 4th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
MDK Perera, KMDN Kulasekara | 17 | 7th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
JK Silva, SC Serasinghe | 16 | 6th | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
PDRL Perera, HMCM Bandara | 15 | 8th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
KMDN Kulasekara, SHT Kandamby | 15 | 7th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
D Hettiarachchi, HMCM Bandara | 14 | 9th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
SC Serasinghe, AK Perera | 13 | 7th | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
MDK Perera, CK Kapugedera | 13 | 6th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
MDK Perera, HMCM Bandara | 12 | 7th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
EMDY Munaweera, FDM Karunaratne | 11 | 1st | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
WU Tharanga, LD Chandimal | 11 | 3rd | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
I Udana, RSSS de Zoysa | 10 | 7th | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
S Prasanna, PLM Jayaratne | 10 | 9th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
SM Warnapura, HAPW Jayawardene | 9 | 1st | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
- | 8 | 7th | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
AK Perera, KMDN Kulasekara | 7* | 8th | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
WU Tharanga, GSNFG Jayasuriya | 7 | 1st | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 12 May 2013 | List A |
FDM Karunaratne, DMGS Dissanayake | 6 | 2nd | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
EMDY Munaweera, MDUS Jayasundera | 6 | 1st | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
SMA Priyanjan, PHT Kaushal | 6 | 9th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
SMA Priyanjan, AK Perera | 6 | 5th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
TAM Siriwardana, SHT Kandamby | 6 | 6th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
MF Maharoof, RSSS de Zoysa | 5 | 6th | Wayamba | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Colts) | 9 Feb 2010 | List A |
NVR Perera, SHT Kandamby | 5 | 10th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, GSNFG Jayasuriya | 4 | 2nd | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 12 May 2013 | List A |
AK Perera, MDUS Jayasundera | 4 | 3rd | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
MDK Perera, SHT Kandamby | 4 | 5th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
WLP Fernando, LHD Dilhara | 3 | 4th | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
MDK Perera, LJP Gunaratne | 3 | 6th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
EMDY Munaweera, MDUS Jayasundera | 3 | 1st | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
RLB Rambukwella, AK Perera | 3 | 6th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, WU Tharanga | 3 | 2nd | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
- | 2 | 6th | England A | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2005 | List A |
KC Sangakkara, NT Paranavitana | 2 | 2nd | Kandurata | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (NCC) | 11 Feb 2010 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, HAPW Jayawardene | 1 | 2nd | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
SHT Kandamby, HMRKB Herath | 1 | 8th | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 20 May 2013 | List A |
CKB Kulasekara, LHD Dilhara | 0 | 5th | Ruhuna | v SLC Comb XI | Galle | 6 Feb 2010 | List A |
UMA Prasad, HMCM Bandara | 0 | 10th | Basnahira S | v SLC Comb XI | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
SHT Kandamby, DMGS Dissanayake | 0 | 3rd | Basnahira N | v SLC Comb XI | Moratuwa | 16 Feb 2010 | List A |
SMA Priyanjan, MDUS Jayasundera | 0 | 5th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 15 May 2013 | List A |
WU Tharanga, GSNFG Jayasuriya | 0 | 1st | Rest SL | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 16 May 2013 | List A |
KDK Vithanage, MDUS Jayasundera | 0 | 3rd | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
RLB Rambukwella, S Prasanna | 0 | 7th | Sri Lanka A | v SLC Comb XI | Pallekele | 18 May 2013 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap decades are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figuresPerformances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club vs Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 22, 2024 [List A]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club vs Ace Capital Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 22, 2024 [List A]
Panadura Sports Club vs Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 22, 2024 [List A]