Highest partnerships for KwaZulu-Natal (Natal) in List A
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
HR Fotheringham, A Barrow | 303* | 3rd | Natal | v African XI | Durban | 25 Oct 1975 | List A |
- | 241 | 1st | Natal | v | Witbank | 23 Nov 1991 | List A |
- | 240* | 2nd | Natal | v Border C Dis | King William's Town | 27 Oct 1990 | List A |
MN van Wyk, JD Vandiar | 217* | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 6 Oct 2013 | List A |
CJ Bowes, MG Alexander | 214* | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 23 Dec 2012 | List A |
K Zondo, GS Fotheringham | 209 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Benoni | 22 Nov 2009 | List A |
CP Savage, S Muthusamy | 202 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 17 Dec 2017 | List A |
DJ Watson, GH Bodi | 178 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Durban | 10 Jan 2001 | List A |
- | 173 | 6th | Natal | v Transvaal | Durban | 12 Jan 1980 | List A |
- | 169 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Feb 2000 | List A |
DJ Watson, A Mall | 162 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 24 Nov 2000 | List A |
SM Pollock, AM Amla | 144 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Centurion | 22 Dec 2002 | List A |
JP Oakes, MJ Ackerman | 142 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 7 Jan 2018 | List A |
P Subrayen, CJ Bowes | 137 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v Namibia | Windhoek | 13 Oct 2013 | List A |
CS Delport, BG Barnes | 136 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Durban | 30 Jan 2011 | List A |
SM Pollock, HM Amla | 135 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Durban | 21 Jan 2004 | List A |
N Govender, BG Barnes | 133* | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 26 Feb 2012 | List A |
- | 133 | 4th | Natal | v Rhodesia | Harare | 8 Feb 1975 | List A |
MM Hulett, MG Alexander | 130 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Griq West | Durban | 16 Jan 2011 | List A |
JP Oakes, KJ Dudgeon | 130 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v Border | Stellenbosch | 28 Feb 2021 | List A |
T Kumalo, KA Cele | 129 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Benoni | 17 Nov 2019 | List A |
MN Erlank, KA Cele | 128 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Durban | 3 Dec 2017 | List A |
K Smit, R Gobind | 126 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Kei | Durban | 5 Nov 2006 | List A |
D Smit, R Frylinck | 125 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 13 Dec 2015 | List A |
G Morris, KA Cele | 124 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 22 Jan 2017 | List A |
CS Delport, BG Barnes | 121 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 3 Oct 2010 | List A |
- | 120 | 6th | Natal | v OFS | Durban | 3 Dec 1988 | List A |
WR Wingfield, DJ Watson | 120 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Central D | Perth | 29 Mar 2001 | List A |
DR Miller, KC Africa | 117 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 21 Oct 2007 | List A |
JN Rhodes, DM Benkenstein | 115 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Griq West | Durban | 30 Nov 2001 | List A |
DJ Watson, ML Bruyns | 112 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Gauteng | Durban | 3 Mar 2000 | List A |
R Gobind, M Bekker | 111* | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Port Elizabeth | 18 Jan 2009 | List A |
DJ Watson, GH Bodi | 111 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 14 Feb 2001 | List A |
JC Kent, GS Fotheringham | 106 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Boland | Durban | 8 Nov 2009 | List A |
S Muthusamy, MN Erlank | 105 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 19 Nov 2017 | List A |
- | 104 | 1st | Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 31 Jan 1976 | List A |
S Muthusamy, B Kerr | 103 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Free State | Durban | 19 Feb 2017 | List A |
BG Porteous, S Nhlebela | 103 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durbanville | 22 Dec 2019 | List A |
JN Rhodes, AC Hudson | 101 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Durban | 18 Feb 2000 | List A |
WR Wingfield, ML Bruyns | 100* | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Mumbai | Perth | 1 Apr 2001 | List A |
P Subrayen, S Muthusamy | 99 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v Griq West | Durban | 1 Feb 2015 | List A |
JP Oakes, BS Makhanya | 99 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 10 Feb 2019 | List A |
- | 98 | 2nd | Natal | v | Witbank | 23 Nov 1991 | List A |
JC Kent, AM Amla | 98 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Durban | 1 Feb 2002 | List A |
JD Vandiar, CS Delport | 96 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Feb 2015 | List A |
ELR Stewart, JC Kent | 95 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v West Aust | Perth | 4 Apr 2001 | List A |
- | 93 | 1st | Natal | v Griq West | Kimberley | 19 Oct 1974 | List A |
K Zondo, R Gobind | 93 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Griq West | Kimberley | 1 Mar 2009 | List A |
G Rowley, HM Amla | 92 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Durban | 26 Oct 2008 | List A |
MN Erlank, MJ Ackerman | 91 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Border | East London | 25 Mar 2018 | List A |
DJ Watson, JC Kent | 90 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Centurion | 20 Feb 2000 | List A |
DJ Watson, GH Bodi | 90 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 30 Jan 2002 | List A |
JN Rhodes, AM Amla | 90 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Benoni | 15 Nov 2002 | List A |
R Frylinck, M Bekker | 90 | 8th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 16 Oct 2005 | List A |
CA Flowers, M Bekker | 89* | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Border | East London | 14 Oct 2007 | List A |
L Klusener, DM Benkenstein | 88* | 6th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 22 Dec 1999 | List A |
CP Savage, S Muthusamy | 87 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 19 Nov 2017 | List A |
T Kumalo, KA Cele | 87 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Border | East London | 1 Mar 2020 | List A |
K Smit, A Mall | 86 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Border | East London | 7 Nov 2004 | List A |
S Nhlebela, E Bosch | 86 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Pretoria | 24 Feb 2019 | List A |
DJ Watson, A Mall | 85 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Durban | 19 Feb 2001 | List A |
AH Razak, MM Hulett | 85 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Border | Durban | 14 Nov 2010 | List A |
JD Vandiar, S Muthusamy | 85 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Border | Durban | 25 Jan 2015 | List A |
P de Bruyn, C Chetty | 84* | 5th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 28 Mar 2009 | List A |
MM Hulett, N Govender | 84 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 13 Feb 2011 | List A |
BT Kruger, CJ Bowes | 84 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 25 Mar 2012 | List A |
T Kumalo, B Capell | 84 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Paarl | 1 Mar 2021 | List A |
ELR Stewart, DM Benkenstein | 83 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 8 Feb 2002 | List A |
KD Donaldson, DM Benkenstein | 82 | 3rd | Natal | v North West | Fochville | 26 Oct 1997 | List A |
JC Kent, DM Benkenstein | 82 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Free State | Durban | 9 Jan 2002 | List A |
DM Benkenstein, HM Amla | 82 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 7 Jan 2004 | List A |
W Hauptfleisch, AM Amla | 82 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 30 Jan 2005 | List A |
JC Kent, DM Benkenstein | 81* | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Durban | 22 Nov 2002 | List A |
JN Rhodes, DM Benkenstein | 81 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Boland | Paarl | 14 Dec 2001 | List A |
K Smit, MD Sanders | 81 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Zim U-23s | Durban | 23 Oct 2005 | List A |
DJ Watson, DM Benkenstein | 80 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 22 Dec 1999 | List A |
WR Wingfield, DM Benkenstein | 80 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Durban | 24 Jan 2001 | List A |
WL Madsen, R Gobind | 80 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Griq West | Kimberley | 17 Mar 2007 | List A |
GA Venter, DMS Sincuba | 80 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Benoni | 24 Nov 2013 | List A |
GS Fotheringham, P de Bruyn | 79 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Boland | Paarl | 4 Apr 2009 | List A |
CS Delport, C Chetty | 79 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 5 Oct 2014 | List A |
DJ Watson, ML Bruyns | 78 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Free State | Durban | 5 Jan 2000 | List A |
JN Rhodes, AM Amla | 78 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 12 Dec 2001 | List A |
GP Hodnett, CJ Bowes | 78 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Free State | Durban | 11 Mar 2012 | List A |
CP Savage, MJ Ackerman | 78 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Boland | Paarl | 25 Feb 2018 | List A |
AJS Smith, HR Fotheringham | 77* | 5th | Natal | v Transvaal | Durban | 2 Nov 1974 | List A |
JC Kent, DM Benkenstein | 77* | 6th | KZ-Natal | v Griq West | Durban | 30 Nov 2001 | List A |
- | 77 | 3rd | Natal | v Transvaal B | Durban | 10 Nov 1979 | List A |
MR Ramsaroop, S Muthusamy | 77 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Cape Town | 21 Mar 2016 | List A |
JP Oakes, C Chetty | 77 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Centurion | 31 Oct 2016 | List A |
DL Brown, KC Africa | 76 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 4 Feb 2007 | List A |
K Zondo, R Gobind | 76 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Port Elizabeth | 18 Jan 2009 | List A |
M Shezi, M Montgomery | 76 | 10th | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 20 Jan 2019 | List A |
JP Oakes, KA Cele | 76 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Easterns | Benoni | 17 Nov 2019 | List A |
WR Wingfield, A Mall | 75 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 21 Feb 2001 | List A |
JC Kent, DM Benkenstein | 75 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 7 Jan 2004 | List A |
JC Kent, M Bekker | 75 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v KZN-Inland | Durban | 27 Jan 2008 | List A |
D Smit, CP Savage | 75 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Durban | 1 Nov 2015 | List A |
M Pillay, M Bekker | 74 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
CS Delport, CJ Bowes | 74 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v W Province | Durban | 5 Oct 2014 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
KwaZulu-Natal (Natal) vs South Western Districts at Paarl, CSA Pro 1-Day Challenge Pool A, Mar 1, 2021 [List A]
KwaZulu-Natal (Natal) vs Border at Stellenbosch, CSA Pro 1-Day Challenge Pool A, Feb 28, 2021 [List A]
KwaZulu-Natal (Natal) vs Boland at Paarl, CSA Pro 1-Day Challenge Pool A, Feb 27, 2021 [List A]