Highest partnerships for Moors Sports Club in FC
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
J Perera, S de Livera | 192 | 4th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, J Perera | 144 | 3rd | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Maggona | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, K Kulasekara | 116 | 4th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RTM Mendis | 106 | 6th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, S de Livera | 101 | 5th | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 92 | 2nd | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, RTM Mendis | 84 | 5th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, MD Dilshan | 83 | 1st | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, T Prashan | 81 | 9th | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, J Perera | 76 | 6th | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 76 | 2nd | Moors | v Badureliya | Colombo (Moors) | 12 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 71 | 2nd | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, P Jayawickrama | 69 | 8th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RTM Mendis | 63 | 6th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, RTM Mendis | 63 | 5th | Moors | v Badureliya | Colombo (Moors) | 12 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, K Kulasekara | 62 | 6th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, RMMP Rathnayake | 59 | 8th | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
RMMP Rathnayake, P Jayawickrama | 59 | 9th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 55 | 3rd | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
P Waduge, MD Dilshan | 51 | 1st | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, SMLD Samarakoon | 49 | 7th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, K Kulasekara | 49 | 1st | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 45 | 3rd | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 45 | 3rd | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MI Slaza, S de Livera | 45 | 2nd | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 44 | 2nd | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
MI Slaza, Mohamed Shamaz | 43 | 6th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, J Perera | 40 | 3rd | Moors | v Badureliya | Colombo (Moors) | 12 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, P Jayawickrama | 40 | 8th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 39 | 3rd | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, BOL Mendis | 39 | 1st | Moors | v Badureliya | Colombo (Moors) | 12 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 38 | 3rd | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
BOL Mendis, S de Livera | 33 | 2nd | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
T Prashan, RTM Mendis | 33 | 8th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
T Vithushan, P Jayawickrama | 33 | 10th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, K Kulasekara | 30 | 4th | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Maggona | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, K Kulasekara | 30 | 7th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, RMMP Rathnayake | 28 | 8th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, J Perera | 28 | 4th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RTM Mendis | 25 | 6th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RMMP Rathnayake | 23 | 8th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, S de Livera | 22 | 5th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
HKT Udeshana, P Jayawickrama | 22 | 9th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, T Prashan | 22 | 7th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Waduge, MD Dilshan | 21 | 1st | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, J Perera | 20 | 5th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, K Kulasekara | 20 | 6th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 19 | 3rd | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, K Kulasekara | 19 | 4th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, J Perera | 19 | 3rd | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, J Perera | 17 | 4th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
BOL Mendis, S de Livera | 17 | 2nd | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, BOL Mendis | 17 | 1st | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
HKT Udeshana, RTM Mendis | 17 | 9th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, Mohamed Shamaz | 17 | 6th | Moors | v Badureliya | Colombo (Moors) | 12 Nov 2023 | First-class |
HKT Udeshana, P Jayawickrama | 17 | 9th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, K Kulasekara | 16 | 5th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Waduge, S de Livera | 15 | 2nd | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
T Vithushan, P Jayawickrama | 15 | 10th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RTM Mendis | 14 | 6th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
RMMP Rathnayake, P Jayawickrama | 13 | 9th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, RTM Mendis | 13 | 5th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, SMLD Samarakoon | 12 | 7th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
T Vithushan, Mohamed Shamaz | 12 | 10th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, MD Dilshan | 12 | 1st | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Maggona | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
RMMP Rathnayake, RTM Mendis | 12 | 7th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, K Kulasekara | 12 | 5th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, J Perera | 12 | 3rd | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, P Jayawickrama | 10 | 9th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
MD Dilshan, S de Livera | 10 | 2nd | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, RTM Mendis | 10 | 5th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Waduge, S de Livera | 9 | 2nd | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 9 | 2nd | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Maggona | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, RTM Mendis | 8 | 7th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
SMLD Samarakoon, RMMP Rathnayake | 8 | 8th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RMMP Rathnayake, K Kulasekara | 8 | 8th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RMMP Rathnayake | 7 | 8th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, SMLD Samarakoon | 7 | 4th | Moors | v Badureliya | Colombo (Moors) | 12 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, S de Livera | 7 | 4th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, S de Livera | 6 | 5th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, SMLD Samarakoon | 6 | 7th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, K Kulasekara | 6 | 4th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
T Vithushan, P Jayawickrama | 5 | 10th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HKT Udeshana, P Jayawickrama | 5 | 10th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, P Jayawickrama | 5 | 9th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RTM Mendis | 5 | 5th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
T Vithushan, HKT Udeshana | 5 | 10th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
T Prashan, J Perera | 5 | 7th | Moors | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Waduge, S de Livera | 4 | 2nd | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, T Prashan | 4 | 8th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, RMMP Rathnayake | 4 | 7th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MI Slaza, J Perera | 4 | 1st | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, K Kulasekara | 4 | 6th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, P Jayawickrama | 3* | 9th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 3 | 4th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
RMMP Rathnayake, K Kulasekara | 3 | 8th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, K Kulasekara | 3 | 4th | Moors | v Police SC | Colombo (Moors) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, SMLD Samarakoon | 2 | 7th | Moors | v Kurunegala | Colombo (Moors) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
K Kulasekara, S de Livera | 2 | 4th | Moors | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
HKT Udeshana, RMMP Rathnayake | 2 | 10th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Moors Sports Club vs Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Moratuwa, Major League Tournament Group B, Dec 1-3, 2023 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club vs Police Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Major League Tournament Group B, Nov 24-26, 2023 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club vs Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Major League Tournament Group B, Nov 17-19, 2023 [First-class]