Highest partnerships for Northern Cape in FC
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
E Motswiri, C Britz | 260* | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
E Motswiri, EH Kemm | 200 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 182 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, JD Vandiar | 158 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, JP Oakes | 156 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JD Vandiar, C Britz | 140 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
BD Walters, JD Vandiar | 128 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 126 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 108 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 107 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, C Britz | 92 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, JP Oakes | 85 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 80 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 79 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, RK Terblanche | 65 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, EH Kemm | 65 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
GM Thomson, EH Kemm | 61 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, E Motswiri | 58 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, E Motswiri | 55 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 54 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 50 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 49 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, J van Dyk | 48 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
EH Kemm, C Britz | 45* | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, E Motswiri | 45 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, GM Thomson | 45 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, GM Thomson | 45 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, EH Kemm | 44 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
J van Dyk, JD Vandiar | 44 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 43 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JD Vandiar, GM Thomson | 42 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 40 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 39 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
VB Mahlangu, EH Kemm | 37 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Landsberg, EH Kemm | 37 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, RK Terblanche | 37 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 37 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, VB Mahlangu | 33 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 28 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
B Van Rensburg, E Motswiri | 27 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, T Ntuli | 26 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
EH Kemm, C Britz | 26 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
BD Walters, H Viljoen | 25 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
T Ntuli, E Motswiri | 24 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, EH Kemm | 23 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, RK Terblanche | 22 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, GM Thomson | 21 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 20 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
J van Dyk, T Ntuli | 18 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 18 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, JP Oakes | 17 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, RK Terblanche | 17 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, EH Kemm | 17 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
J Xaba, H Viljoen | 17 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
BD Walters, T Ntuli | 17 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, JD Vandiar | 17 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, E Motswiri | 16 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 16 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 16 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
J Xaba, H Viljoen | 16 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, E Motswiri | 15* | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, J van Dyk | 15* | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
J van Dyk, E Motswiri | 15 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Xaba, JD Vandiar | 15 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, JP Oakes | 14 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
ZC Qwabe, EH Kemm | 14 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 14 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
BD Walters, J van Dyk | 13 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JP Oakes, VB Mahlangu | 13 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J van Dyk, EH Kemm | 13 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
VB Mahlangu, EH Kemm | 12 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, E Motswiri | 12 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, J Landsberg | 11 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, GM Thomson | 11 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 10 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
VB Mahlangu, EH Kemm | 10 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
J Xaba, ZC Qwabe | 10 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
EH Kemm, C Britz | 10 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 10 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 9 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JD Vandiar, E Motswiri | 9 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, E Motswiri | 8 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, E Motswiri | 8 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GM Thomson, RK Terblanche | 6 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, GM Thomson | 6 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
EH Kemm, C Britz | 5 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class |
BD Walters, E Motswiri | 4 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
J van Dyk, E Motswiri | 4 | 8th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, J van Dyk | 4 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, C Britz | 3 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
VB Mahlangu, EH Kemm | 2 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
BD Walters, T Ntuli | 2 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
H Viljoen, C Britz | 1 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JP Oakes, EH Kemm | 0 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class |
J van Dyk, T Ntuli | 0 | 9th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 9 Nov 2023 | First-class |
GM Thomson, C Britz | 0 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JD Vandiar, T Ntuli | 0 | 10th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
H Viljoen, JD Vandiar | 0 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Knights vs Northern Cape at Kimberley, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 Final, Feb 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Limpopo vs Northern Cape at Polokwane, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 21st Match, Feb 15-18, 2024 [First-class]
Northern Cape vs Border at East London, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 16th Match, Feb 8-11, 2024 [First-class]