Highest partnerships for Otago in FC
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
LI Georgeson, D Foxcroft | 159 | 5th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 102 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 102 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, MW Chu | 99 | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, TK Parkes | 98 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 84 | 7th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 82 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 82 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, LI Georgeson | 81 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 80 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, DN Phillips | 76 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LC Johnson, MW Chu | 74 | 6th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 70 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 66 | 6th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
T Muller, MW Chu | 65 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, ATE Hazeldine | 63 | 9th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 59 | 7th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
D Foxcroft, MW Chu | 56 | 6th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
T Muller, JM Gibson | 55 | 7th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 55 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, LI Georgeson | 52 | 4th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
T Muller, MW Chu | 52 | 8th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TK Parkes, D Foxcroft | 50 | 2nd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, MW Chu | 47 | 6th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, LI Georgeson | 46 | 7th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, D Foxcroft | 46 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 45 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, LI Georgeson | 44 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
T Muller, BNJ Lockrose | 44 | 8th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
TK Parkes, MW Chu | 43 | 6th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, ATE Hazeldine | 43 | 9th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, BNJ Lockrose | 42 | 7th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, DN Phillips | 40 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, LI Georgeson | 40 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LC Johnson, LI Georgeson | 39 | 5th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 39 | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, D Foxcroft | 36* | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, D Foxcroft | 34 | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, D Foxcroft | 34 | 3rd | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, MW Chu | 32 | 6th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
T Muller, D Foxcroft | 32 | 3rd | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, JM Gibson | 31 | 7th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 31 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
MW Chu, MB Bacon | 29 | 9th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, TK Parkes | 29 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
T Muller, JA Duffy | 29 | 10th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JA Duffy, MW Chu | 28 | 8th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, D Foxcroft | 28 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, MB Bacon | 26 | 9th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, T Muller | 26 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, BNJ Lockrose | 25 | 8th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 25 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, MB Bacon | 24 | 5th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JM Gibson, MW Chu | 24 | 7th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, D Foxcroft | 24 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 22 | 7th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 22 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 22 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 21 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, JM Cumming | 21 | 1st | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, LI Georgeson | 19 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 19 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JD McKay, D Foxcroft | 18* | 10th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JD McKay, JM Gibson | 18 | 10th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 17 | 2nd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 16 | 1st | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
T Muller, JM Cumming | 15 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, BNJ Lockrose | 15 | 7th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 15 | 7th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, LI Georgeson | 14 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 14 | 7th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, JM Gibson | 13 | 7th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JM Gibson, JA Duffy | 13 | 8th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JD McKay, BNJ Lockrose | 12 | 10th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 11 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, D Foxcroft | 11 | 5th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 11 | 4th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 11 | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
T Muller, JA Duffy | 11 | 9th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 10 | 1st | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 10 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JD McKay, JA Duffy | 10 | 10th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, JA Duffy | 9 | 9th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MB Bacon | 9 | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, D Foxcroft | 9 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Gibson | 9 | 7th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, D Foxcroft | 9 | 7th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
LC Johnson, LI Georgeson | 9 | 5th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 9 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 8 | 4th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, MW Chu | 8 | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, MB Bacon | 8 | 9th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, T Muller | 8 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, T Muller | 8 | 8th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, DN Phillips | 8 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, MW Chu | 7 | 7th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 7 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TK Parkes, MB Bacon | 7 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JA Duffy | 7 | 8th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JD McKay, MB Bacon | 7 | 10th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Otago vs Central Districts at Napier, Plunket Shield 24th Match, Mar 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Otago vs Wellington at Wellington, Plunket Shield 20th Match, Mar 16-18, 2024 [First-class]
Canterbury vs Otago at Alexandra, Plunket Shield 18th Match, Mar 8-10, 2024 [First-class]