Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket
Highest partnerships for Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club in FC
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
KN Wijenayake, M Subasingha | 130 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, LAC Ruwansiri | 103 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, ARPS Chauhan | 101 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Senash Fernando, PN de Silva | 70 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
Senash Fernando, S Dias | 67* | 6th | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
ARPS Chauhan, A Anandakumara | 65 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, S Dias | 63 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
BMDK Mendis, PN de Silva | 63 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, HG Kumara | 63 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
V Ruwanara, HG Kumara | 59 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, Senash Fernando | 57 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
HG Kumara, ARPS Chauhan | 56 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, KL Rukmal | 53 | 10th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Senash Fernando, PN de Silva | 49 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
U Parakrama, S Dias | 49 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
M Premaratne, S Dias | 48 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, ARPS Chauhan | 47 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, M Subasingha | 47 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, Senash Fernando | 46 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, U Parakrama | 46 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
HG Kumara, ARPS Chauhan | 42 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, KADS Siriwardana | 42 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KL Rukmal, SKC Randunu | 41 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, ARPS Chauhan | 40 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
AKT Rukshan, ARPS Chauhan | 37 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, HG Kumara | 37 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, A Anandakumara | 36 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, RP Thattil | 36 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
S Dias, ARPS Chauhan | 35 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
WADP Madusanka, ARPS Chauhan | 35 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
SKC Randunu, A Anandakumara | 34 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
SJ Desai, A Anandakumara | 33 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, S Dias | 32 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, M Premaratne | 32 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, M Subasingha | 31 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, PN de Silva | 30 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KL Rukmal, PN de Silva | 30 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, ARPS Chauhan | 30 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, KL Rukmal | 30 | 10th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, M Premaratne | 29 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, SJ Desai | 29 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, LAC Ruwansiri | 29 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
U Parakrama, ARPS Chauhan | 29 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
AKT Rukshan, Senash Fernando | 27 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, BMDK Mendis | 27 | 10th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, HG Kumara | 26 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, KL Rukmal | 26 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
AKT Rukshan, SJ Desai | 25 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, A Anandakumara | 25 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KADS Siriwardana, PN de Silva | 24* | 8th | Air Force SC | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 30 Sep 2023 | First-class |
WADP Madusanka, S Dias | 24 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
PN de Silva, KMM de Silva | 24 | 10th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, KADS Siriwardana | 24 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
U Parakrama, ARPS Chauhan | 24 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, HG Kumara | 23 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
HG Kumara, A Anandakumara | 23 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, M Subasingha | 22 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
S Dias, ARPS Chauhan | 22 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KL Rukmal, Senash Fernando | 22 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
U Parakrama, WADP Madusanka | 22 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, HG Kumara | 21 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, M Premaratne | 21 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Senash Fernando, PN de Silva | 20 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, ARPS Chauhan | 20 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KADS Siriwardana, SKC Randunu | 19 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
BMDK Mendis, HG Kumara | 19 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
S Dias, ARPS Chauhan | 18 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, SJ Desai | 18 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, M Premaratne | 18 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, SJ Desai | 17 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, PN de Silva | 17 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, HG Kumara | 17 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 30 Sep 2023 | First-class |
HG Kumara, Senash Fernando | 17 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KADS Siriwardana, HG Kumara | 17 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
S Dias, ARPS Chauhan | 16 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, Senash Fernando | 15 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KADS Siriwardana, BHHL Chamikara | 15 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 30 Sep 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, ARPS Chauhan | 15 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, HG Kumara | 15 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, HG Kumara | 15 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, KADS Siriwardana | 15 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, SJ Desai | 14 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, PN de Silva | 14 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
SKC Randunu, PN de Silva | 13 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
SKC Randunu, PN de Silva | 13 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, LAC Ruwansiri | 13 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 30 Sep 2023 | First-class |
RP Thattil, Senash Fernando | 13 | 8th | Air Force SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KL Rukmal, HG Kumara | 13 | 10th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, PN de Silva | 12 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
PN de Silva, BHHL Chamikara | 12 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, HG Kumara | 12 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
S Dias, SJ Desai | 11 | 3rd | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, Senash Fernando | 11 | 6th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, N Dilshan | 11 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, U Parakrama | 11 | 2nd | Air Force SC | v Sebast CAC | Moratuwa | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
U Parakrama, WADP Madusanka | 11 | 1st | Air Force SC | v Ace Capital | Katunayake | 30 Sep 2023 | First-class |
KN Wijenayake, SJ Desai | 10 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Moors | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
KL Rukmal, M Premaratne | 10 | 9th | Air Force SC | v Badureliya | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
M Subasingha, LAC Ruwansiri | 10 | 5th | Air Force SC | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KL Rukmal, A Anandakumara | 10 | 10th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club vs Nondescripts Cricket Club at Katunayake, Major League Tournament Group B, Nov 24-26, 2023 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club vs Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Katunayake, Major League Tournament Group B, Nov 17-18, 2023 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club vs Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (PSS), Major League Tournament Group B, Nov 10-12, 2023 [First-class]