Highest partnerships for West Zone in FC
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
AM Rahane, YBK Jaiswal | 333 | 2nd | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
PP Shaw, YBK Jaiswal | 206 | 1st | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, SZ Mulani | 179 | 5th | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
YBK Jaiswal, SS Iyer | 169 | 3rd | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
SN Khan, YBK Jaiswal | 164 | 4th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
PP Shaw, Armaan Jaffer | 114 | 4th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
YBK Jaiswal, PK Panchal | 110 | 1st | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
HJ Patel, SN Khan | 103* | 5th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
SN Khan, PK Panchal | 98 | 5th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
SA Yadav, CA Pujara | 95 | 3rd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
JD Unadkat, HJ Patel | 87 | 9th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
SZ Mulani, TK Kotian | 74 | 7th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, DA Jadeja | 73 | 7th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, HM Desai | 70 | 2nd | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, AM Rahane | 68 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, HJ Patel | 63 | 7th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, PP Shaw | 57 | 3rd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
CA Pujara, PK Panchal | 57 | 3rd | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, Armaan Jaffer | 53 | 4th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, AM Rahane | 51* | 3rd | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
HJ Patel, TK Kotian | 49 | 8th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
SN Khan, SS Iyer | 48 | 4th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
CA Pujara, HJ Patel | 47 | 5th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AA Sheth, CA Pujara | 45 | 6th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, PK Panchal | 43 | 1st | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Patel, SZ Mulani | 40 | 6th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AM Rahane, YBK Jaiswal | 39 | 2nd | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
PP Shaw, PK Panchal | 36 | 1st | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Patel, SN Khan | 35 | 5th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, HJ Tamore | 32 | 2nd | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, HJ Patel | 32 | 7th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
CA Pujara, DA Jadeja | 32 | 7th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Patel, CT Gaja | 28 | 10th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, CT Gaja | 27 | 10th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
PP Shaw, PK Panchal | 27 | 1st | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
CA Pujara, AR Nagwaswalla | 26 | 9th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
JD Unadkat, AA Sheth | 24* | 6th | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, DA Jadeja | 23 | 8th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
CA Pujara, CT Gaja | 21 | 8th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
SZ Mulani, Armaan Jaffer | 20 | 5th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, CT Gaja | 20 | 8th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, AM Rahane | 19 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AR Nagwaswalla, CT Gaja | 17 | 9th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Tamore, SZ Mulani | 16 | 4th | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
JD Unadkat, CT Gaja | 16 | 10th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, CA Pujara | 16 | 6th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SN Khan | 15 | 4th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, YBK Jaiswal | 14 | 1st | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
PP Shaw, YBK Jaiswal | 14 | 1st | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
SA Yadav, CA Pujara | 13 | 3rd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
SA Yadav, CA Pujara | 13 | 4th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AA Sheth, DA Jadeja | 13 | 8th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AA Sheth, PK Panchal | 12 | 6th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Tamore, CS Jani | 9 | 3rd | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AM Rahane, PK Panchal | 9 | 2nd | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
CA Pujara, HJ Patel | 9 | 5th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AA Sheth, CT Gaja | 9 | 9th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HM Desai, PK Panchal | 9 | 2nd | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, PK Panchal | 9 | 1st | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, HJ Patel | 8 | 1st | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, CA Pujara | 7 | 6th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
SS Iyer, PK Panchal | 6 | 3rd | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, SZ Mulani | 6 | 7th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AR Nagwaswalla, Y Dodiya | 5 | 10th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, HJ Patel | 4* | 5th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
JD Unadkat, SZ Mulani | 4 | 8th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, SZ Mulani | 4 | 6th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
RA Tripathi, PP Shaw | 4 | 3rd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
CA Pujara, PK Panchal | 4 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
SA Yadav, PK Panchal | 4 | 4th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
PP Shaw, CA Pujara | 4 | 3rd | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Patel, TK Kotian | 3 | 8th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
JD Unadkat, HJ Patel | 2 | 9th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
HJ Patel, SZ Mulani | 2 | 6th | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, AR Nagwaswalla | 2 | 10th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AA Sheth, CT Gaja | 2 | 9th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SN Khan | 2 | 5th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
HJ Patel, SZ Mulani | 1 | 5th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
YBK Jaiswal, PK Panchal | 1 | 1st | West Zone | v South Zone | Coimbatore | 21 Sep 2022 | First-class |
AA Sheth, SZ Mulani | 1 | 7th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
JD Unadkat, RA Tripathi | 0 | 9th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Coimbatore | 15 Sep 2022 | First-class |
CA Pujara, PK Panchal | 0 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
CT Gaja, Y Dodiya | 0 | 10th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SN Khan | 0 | 4th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Alur | 5 Jul 2023 | First-class |
AR Nagwaswalla, CT Gaja | 0 | 10th | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 12 Jul 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
South Zone vs West Zone at Bengaluru, Duleep Trophy Final, Jul 12-16, 2023 [First-class]
West Zone vs Central Zone at Alur, Duleep Trophy 1st Semi-Final, Jul 5-8, 2023 [First-class]
West Zone vs South Zone at Coimbatore, Duleep Trophy Final, Sep 21-25, 2022 [First-class]