Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket

Highest partnerships for Plunket Shield, 2018/19

Highest partnerships by runs
Partners
Runs
Wkt
Team
Opposition
Ground
Match Date
Scorecard
K Noema-Barnett, GR Hay
2055thCentral Dv OtagoAlexandra6 Dec 2018First-class
GH Worker, GR Hay
2021stCentral Dv OtagoNapier1 Mar 2019First-class
WA Young, GR Hay
1952ndCentral Dv OtagoNapier1 Mar 2019First-class
SM Solia, GK Beghin
1931stAucklandv OtagoDunedin17 Mar 2019First-class
MJ Nofal, DP Conway
1925thWellingtonv OtagoWellington17 Oct 2018First-class
SM Solia, MJ Guptill
1902ndAucklandv Northern DisWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
DP Conway, MG Bracewell
1883rdWellingtonv OtagoWellington17 Oct 2018First-class
BS Wilson, M Renwick
1853rdOtagov AucklandDunedin17 Mar 2019First-class
CE McConchie, CD Fletcher
1525thCanterburyv WellingtonChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
CD Fletcher, LJ Carter
1465thCanterburyv OtagoDunedin14 Dec 2018First-class
GR Hay, TC Bruce
1423rdCentral Dv OtagoAlexandra6 Dec 2018First-class
HM Nicholls, JCT Boyle
1413rdCanterburyv Northern DisChristchurch17 Oct 2018First-class
KS Williamson, HR Cooper
1392ndNorthern Disv OtagoMount Maunganui10 Oct 2018First-class
K Noema-Barnett, D Cleaver
1374thCentral Dv WellingtonNelson14 Dec 2018First-class
SM Solia, GD Phillips
1323rdAucklandv CanterburyRangiora9 Mar 2019First-class
LJ Woodcock, R Ravindra
1311stWellingtonv Central DNelson14 Dec 2018First-class
R Ravindra, DP Conway
1302ndWellingtonv Northern DisWellington21 Feb 2019First-class
D Cleaver, TC Bruce
1284thCentral Dv CanterburyRangiora21 Feb 2019First-class
MS Chapman, FH Allen
1265thAucklandv CanterburyAuckland6 Dec 2018First-class
GD Phillips, GK Beghin
125*2ndAucklandv Northern DisAuckland14 Dec 2018First-class
HB Shipley, CD Fletcher
1216thCanterburyv OtagoDunedin14 Dec 2018First-class
GH Worker, D Cleaver
1214thCentral Dv CanterburyRangiora21 Feb 2019First-class
K Noema-Barnett, DAJ Bracewell
1216thCentral Dv Northern DisHamilton17 Mar 2019First-class
WC Ludick, D Cleaver
1204thCentral Dv AucklandAuckland17 Oct 2018First-class
IS Sodhi, C de Grandhomme
1197thNorthern Disv CanterburyChristchurch17 Oct 2018First-class
JF Carter, DG Brownlie
1173rdNorthern Disv Central DHamilton17 Mar 2019First-class
LJ Woodcock, TA Blundell
1144thWellingtonv OtagoDunedin9 Mar 2019First-class
HD Rutherford, CT Hawkins
1131stOtagov CanterburyDunedin14 Dec 2018First-class
HD Rutherford, CT Hawkins
1111stOtagov Central DNapier1 Mar 2019First-class
DR Flynn, HR Cooper
1081stNorthern Disv Central DHamilton17 Mar 2019First-class
JA Raval, RR O'Donnell
1074thAucklandv WellingtonWellington10 Oct 2018First-class
LV van Beek, OR Newton
1077thWellingtonv CanterburyChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
DJ Mitchell, DG Brownlie
1053rdNorthern Disv CanterburyChristchurch17 Oct 2018First-class
K Noema-Barnett, D Cleaver
1025thCentral Dv OtagoNapier1 Mar 2019First-class
DP Conway, MG Bracewell
1003rdWellingtonv Northern DisHamilton6 Dec 2018First-class
SJ Murdoch, CD Fletcher
975thCanterburyv AucklandRangiora9 Mar 2019First-class
RJ McCone, WC Ludick
95*8thCentral Dv CanterburyNelson10 Oct 2018First-class
CD Fletcher, LJ Carter
925thCanterburyv AucklandAuckland6 Dec 2018First-class
C Viljoen, MW Chu
917thOtagov AucklandDunedin17 Mar 2019First-class
JDS Neesham, MG Bracewell
904thWellingtonv AucklandWellington10 Oct 2018First-class
TL Seifert, JF Carter
904thNorthern Disv AucklandAuckland14 Dec 2018First-class
HR Cooper, Bharat Popli
901stNorthern Disv AucklandWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
HD Rutherford, CT Hawkins
891stOtagov WellingtonDunedin9 Mar 2019First-class
BD Schmulian, GR Hay
882ndCentral Dv WellingtonNelson14 Dec 2018First-class
RR O'Donnell, MS Chapman
875thAucklandv OtagoAuckland21 Feb 2019First-class
SJ Murdoch, CE McConchie
86*2ndCanterburyv WellingtonChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
TF van Woerkom, KA Jamieson
858thCanterburyv AucklandAuckland6 Dec 2018First-class
IG McPeake, AT Fletcher
859thWellingtonv OtagoDunedin9 Mar 2019First-class
BD Schmulian, GR Hay
831stCentral Dv OtagoAlexandra6 Dec 2018First-class
WC Ludick, CK Leopard
827thCentral Dv CanterburyNelson10 Oct 2018First-class
JG Walker, JF Carter
828thNorthern Disv WellingtonHamilton6 Dec 2018First-class
LJ Woodcock, R Ravindra
821stWellingtonv Northern DisWellington21 Feb 2019First-class
LV van Beek, DP Conway
81*6thWellingtonv Northern DisWellington21 Feb 2019First-class
TL Seifert, HR Cooper
81*2ndNorthern Disv WellingtonWellington21 Feb 2019First-class
WSA Williams, TF van Woerkom
81*9thCanterburyv WellingtonChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
MJ Guptill, GK Beghin
811stAucklandv Northern DisWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
HR Cooper, DG Brownlie
812ndNorthern Disv Central DHamilton17 Mar 2019First-class
JJ Tasman-Jones, S Hicks
803rdOtagov Central DAlexandra6 Dec 2018First-class
SM Solia, RR O'Donnell
803rdAucklandv CanterburyAuckland6 Dec 2018First-class
HD Rutherford, M Renwick
802ndOtagov WellingtonDunedin9 Mar 2019First-class
SM Solia, GD Phillips
792ndAucklandv Northern DisAuckland14 Dec 2018First-class
MG Bracewell, TA Blundell
794thWellingtonv CanterburyChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
DJ Mitchell, JF Carter
794thNorthern Disv AucklandWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
GH Worker, GR Hay
791stCentral Dv Northern DisHamilton17 Mar 2019First-class
HD Rutherford, S Hicks
772ndOtagov Northern DisMount Maunganui10 Oct 2018First-class
WSA Williams, ATE Hazeldine
7610thCanterburyv Central DNelson10 Oct 2018First-class
DR Flynn, HR Cooper
761stNorthern Disv WellingtonHamilton6 Dec 2018First-class
CK Leopard, D Cleaver
756thCentral Dv AucklandAuckland17 Oct 2018First-class
C Viljoen, NG Smith
756thOtagov WellingtonDunedin9 Mar 2019First-class
LR Johns, DP Conway
74*6thWellingtonv OtagoWellington17 Oct 2018First-class
MB McEwan, GK Beghin
742ndAucklandv OtagoDunedin17 Mar 2019First-class
JS Patel, MG Bracewell
738thWellingtonv Central DNelson14 Dec 2018First-class
JDS Neesham, MG Bracewell
735thWellingtonv Central DNelson14 Dec 2018First-class
NG Smith, WD Barnes
7310thOtagov Central DNapier1 Mar 2019First-class
NG Smith, MB Bacon
729thOtagov Central DNapier1 Mar 2019First-class
MSJ Davidson, LJ Carter
714thCanterburyv AucklandAuckland6 Dec 2018First-class
SJ Murdoch, LJ Carter
714thCanterburyv Central DRangiora21 Feb 2019First-class
LJ Woodcock, TA Blundell
714thWellingtonv CanterburyChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
DP Conway, MG Bracewell
70*3rdWellingtonv AucklandWellington10 Oct 2018First-class
TL Seifert, HR Cooper
702ndNorthern Disv WellingtonWellington21 Feb 2019First-class
SJ Murdoch, CE McConchie
703rdCanterburyv Central DRangiora21 Feb 2019First-class
MJ Santner, DJ Mitchell
706thNorthern Disv Central DHamilton17 Mar 2019First-class
LRPL Taylor, BD Schmulian
693rdCentral Dv CanterburyNelson10 Oct 2018First-class
BD Schmulian, GR Hay
692ndCentral Dv AucklandAuckland17 Oct 2018First-class
HM Nicholls, SJ Murdoch
693rdCanterburyv Northern DisChristchurch17 Oct 2018First-class
GD Phillips, RR O'Donnell
694thAucklandv Northern DisWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
BS Smith, GR Hay
692ndCentral Dv Northern DisNapier9 Mar 2019First-class
JJ Tasman-Jones, HD Rutherford
682ndOtagov AucklandAuckland21 Feb 2019First-class
HR Cooper, Bharat Popli
672ndNorthern Disv CanterburyChristchurch17 Oct 2018First-class
JG Walker, PD Bocock
678thNorthern Disv WellingtonHamilton6 Dec 2018First-class
S Hicks, CT Hawkins
663rdOtagov Central DAlexandra6 Dec 2018First-class
SC Kuggeleijn, ZN Gibson
6610thNorthern Disv AucklandWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
C Viljoen, NG Smith
666thOtagov WellingtonDunedin9 Mar 2019First-class
SJ Murdoch, CE McConchie
653rdCanterburyv WellingtonChristchurch1 Mar 2019First-class
GH Worker, GR Hay
651stCentral Dv Northern DisNapier9 Mar 2019First-class
SJ Murdoch, LJ Carter
654thCanterburyv AucklandRangiora9 Mar 2019First-class
BJ Watling, DG Brownlie
644thNorthern Disv WellingtonWellington21 Feb 2019First-class
MJ Santner, SC Kuggeleijn
636thNorthern Disv AucklandWhangarei1 Mar 2019First-class
MJ Santner, DJ Mitchell
636thNorthern Disv Central DNapier9 Mar 2019First-class
GD Phillips, RR O'Donnell
634thAucklandv OtagoDunedin17 Mar 2019First-class
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:

Northern Districts vs Central Districts at Hamilton, Plunket Shield , Mar 17-20, 2019 [First-class]

Otago vs Auckland at Dunedin, Plunket Shield , Mar 17-20, 2019 [First-class]

Wellington vs Canterbury at Wellington, Plunket Shield , Mar 17-20, 2019 [First-class]