List of hundred partnerships for Plunket Shield - vs Central Districts
List of hundred partnerships
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
DR Tuffey, AP de Boorder | 139 | 7th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 10 Nov 2009 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 138 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 10 Nov 2009 | First-class |
JAF Yovich, JJ Boult | 108 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Whangarei | 17 Nov 2009 | First-class |
SB Haig, NT Broom | 306 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Nov 2009 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, SJ Rhodes | 109 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 12 Dec 2009 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, MJ Tugaga | 225 | 9th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 12 Dec 2009 | First-class |
NR Parlane, CJ Merchant | 114 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 12 Dec 2009 | First-class |
SR Wells, AJ Redmond | 115 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Invercargill | 25 Feb 2010 | First-class |
CFK van Wyk, SL Stewart | 379 | 6th | Canterbury | v Central D | New Plymouth | 4 Mar 2010 | First-class |
RA Jones, GJ Hopkins | 135 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 20 Mar 2010 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, GJ Hopkins | 206 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 20 Mar 2010 | First-class |
JAF Yovich, PD McGlashan | 106 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Napier | 29 Mar 2010 | First-class |
ME Parlane, HJH Marshall | 101 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Napier | 29 Mar 2010 | First-class |
BS Wilson, JAH Marshall | 127 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Napier | 29 Mar 2010 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, B Cachopa | 129 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 23 Nov 2010 | First-class |
PD McGlashan, DR Flynn | 112 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Whangarei | 17 Feb 2011 | First-class |
BJ Watling, BJ Hatwell | 147 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Whangarei | 17 Feb 2011 | First-class |
CD Cumming, MG Bracewell | 129 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Feb 2011 | First-class |
SB Haig, NT Broom | 151 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Feb 2011 | First-class |
NR Parlane, SJ Murdoch | 122 | 4th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 28 Mar 2011 | First-class |
JA Raval, TG McIntosh | 101 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Apr 2011 | First-class |
JA Raval, AP de Boorder | 109 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Apr 2011 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, AP de Boorder | 135 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Apr 2011 | First-class |
SJ Murdoch, GD Elliott | 108 | 4th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 7 Nov 2011 | First-class |
SJ Murdoch, JEC Franklin | 121 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 7 Nov 2011 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, JEC Franklin | 198 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 7 Nov 2011 | First-class |
JA Raval, B Cachopa | 139 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
BS Wilson, HJH Marshall | 108 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Gisborne | 17 Feb 2012 | First-class |
SR Wells, CD Cumming | 102 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Queenstown | 24 Feb 2012 | First-class |
MJ McClenaghan, GJ Hopkins | 101 | 8th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 2 Mar 2012 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, GD Elliott | 155 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 18 Mar 2012 | First-class |
L Ronchi, GD Elliott | 171 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 18 Mar 2012 | First-class |
MHW Papps, SJ Murdoch | 102 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 28 Oct 2012 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, JD Ryder | 167 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 28 Oct 2012 | First-class |
C Munro, MD Bates | 133 | 8th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Nov 2012 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, AJ Redmond | 120 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 26 Nov 2012 | First-class |
JD Ryder, MHW Papps | 256 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 10 Dec 2012 | First-class |
MHW Papps, SC Kuggeleijn | 214 | 4th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 10 Dec 2012 | First-class |
RN ten Doeschate, AJ Redmond | 127 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 17 Dec 2012 | First-class |
N Wagner, MD Craig | 119 | 8th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 17 Dec 2012 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, Craig Cachopa | 103 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 30 Jan 2013 | First-class |
SL Stewart, TWM Latham | 129 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 14 Feb 2013 | First-class |
SL Stewart, DG Brownlie | 135 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 14 Feb 2013 | First-class |
JAH Marshall, CJ Anderson | 155 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Nelson | 20 Feb 2013 | First-class |
MHW Papps, SJ Murdoch | 103 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 7 Nov 2013 | First-class |
JA Raval, MJ Guptill | 133 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 4 Dec 2013 | First-class |
BP Martin, TG McIntosh | 101 | 7th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 12 Dec 2013 | First-class |
JD Ryder, NT Broom | 120 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 20 Dec 2013 | First-class |
JEC Franklin, GD Elliott | 105 | 4th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 30 Jan 2014 | First-class |
JD Ryder, AJ Redmond | 124 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 7 Feb 2014 | First-class |
JDS Neesham, MG Bracewell | 115 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 7 Feb 2014 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, HM Nicholls | 146 | 4th | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 16 Feb 2014 | First-class |
TWM Latham, DG Brownlie | 195 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 23 Feb 2014 | First-class |
MJ Santner, DG Brownlie | 217 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Central D | New Plymouth | 15 Feb 2015 | First-class |
SJ Murdoch, D Joon | 128 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | New Plymouth | 8 Mar 2015 | First-class |
LJ Carter, NT Broom | 125 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Central D | Nelson | 17 Mar 2015 | First-class |
C Munro, Carl Cachopa | 157 | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, C Munro | 214 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
DJ Grobbelaar, B Cachopa | 106 | 6th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
MA Pollard, SJ Murdoch | 132 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 1 Apr 2015 | First-class |
SR Wells, JDS Neesham | 157 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
BS Wilson, NT Broom | 204 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
SJ Murdoch, Craig Cachopa | 161 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 23 Oct 2015 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, SJ Murdoch | 156 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 20 Feb 2016 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, SJ Murdoch | 135 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 20 Feb 2016 | First-class |
JA Raval, ML Guptill-Bunce | 100 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 8 Mar 2016 | First-class |
JA Raval, RR O'Donnell | 196 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 8 Mar 2016 | First-class |
DR Flynn, Bharat Popli | 258 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 15 Mar 2016 | First-class |
C Viljoen, JL Finnie | 104 | 8th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 23 Mar 2016 | First-class |
JA Raval, C de Grandhomme | 126 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 30 Mar 2016 | First-class |
BS Wilson, HD Rutherford | 227 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 22 Oct 2016 | First-class |
JL Finnie, NT Broom | 111 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 22 Oct 2016 | First-class |
BS Wilson, HD Rutherford | 133 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 22 Oct 2016 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, JL Finnie | 182 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
BS Wilson, HD Rutherford | 101 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, C Munro | 210 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 25 Feb 2017 | First-class |
C Munro, BJ Horne | 106 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 25 Feb 2017 | First-class |
PF Younghusband, L Ronchi | 104 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Napier | 14 Mar 2017 | First-class |
CE McConchie, TD Astle | 117 | 6th | Canterbury | v Central D | Nelson | 21 Mar 2017 | First-class |
TL Seifert, DR Flynn | 121 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 23 Oct 2017 | First-class |
DG Brownlie, Bharat Popli | 120 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 23 Oct 2017 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, NT Broom | 111 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2017 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, DC de Boorder | 120 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2017 | First-class |
JDS Neesham, DC de Boorder | 101 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 1 Mar 2018 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, MJ Nofal | 247 | 6th | Wellington | v Central D | Wellington | 17 Mar 2018 | First-class |
CE McConchie, KJ McClure | 104 | 4th | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 25 Mar 2018 | First-class |
TL Seifert, AP Devcich | 102 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Napier | 2 Apr 2018 | First-class |
LJ Woodcock, R Ravindra | 131 | 1st | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 14 Dec 2018 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, CT Hawkins | 111 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 1 Mar 2019 | First-class |
DR Flynn, HR Cooper | 108 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 17 Mar 2019 | First-class |
JF Carter, DG Brownlie | 117 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 17 Mar 2019 | First-class |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 127 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Central D | Hamilton | 19 Oct 2020 | First-class |
GD Phillips, GK Beghin | 112 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 28 Oct 2020 | First-class |
BJ Watling, JF Carter | 116 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Nelson | 14 Nov 2020 | First-class |
CE McConchie, CD Fletcher | 111 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Christchurch | 19 Mar 2021 | First-class |
MJG Rippon, DN Phillips | 184 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 26 Mar 2021 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, NF Kelly | 147 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 26 Mar 2021 | First-class |
CD Fletcher, HJ Chamberlain | 123 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 3 Apr 2021 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 251 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 31 Oct 2021 | First-class |
NF Kelly, MW Chu | 256 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 31 Oct 2021 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 173 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 7 Nov 2021 | First-class |
FW Sheat, CE McConchie | 138 | 9th | Canterbury | v Central D | Palmerston North | 20 Mar 2022 | First-class |
JA Raval, Bharat Popli | 334 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Central D | Whangarei | 29 Mar 2022 | First-class |
F McGregor-Sumpter, S Keene | 107 | 7th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 5 Apr 2022 | First-class |
CE McConchie, TWM Latham | 149 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Central D | Nelson | 18 Oct 2022 | First-class |
TWM Latham, LJ Carter | 112 | 4th | Canterbury | v Central D | Nelson | 18 Oct 2022 | First-class |
JA Raval, JF Carter | 131 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Nelson | 5 Nov 2022 | First-class |
JA Raval, Bharat Popli | 162 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
MJ Santner, Bharat Popli | 111 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GR Severin, NF Kelly | 155 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
HR Cooper, Bharat Popli | 107 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Otago vs Central Districts at Napier, Plunket Shield 24th Match, Mar 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Wellington vs Northern Districts at Hamilton, Plunket Shield 23rd Match, Mar 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Auckland vs Canterbury at Auckland, Plunket Shield 22nd Match, Mar 24-26, 2024 [First-class]