Result
Group A, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament at Colombo (PSS), Jan 4 2020
Moors won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
R Kelly  b Fernando4039-60102.56
STP Kandanearachchi lbw b Subasinghe56-1083.33
SMD Jayawardena c †Kumarasinghe b Subasinghe38-0037.50
PDMA Cooray c & b Jayawickrama3025-21120.00
LPC Silva (c)c Siriwardhana b Subasinghe99-00100.00
M Silva not out3121-21147.61
M Ravichandrakumar c Thilanchana b Subasinghe77-10100.00
WPNA Perera run out (Anjula)66-10100.00
HE Vithana not out00-00-
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 5)7
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.9)138/7
Did not bat: D Jayalath, C Obeyesekere 
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 1.3 ov), 2-11 (Sachin Jayawardena, 3.1 ov), 3-74 (Dilhan Cooray, 12.1 ov), 4-85 (Revan Kelly, 13.3 ov), 5-105 (Chamara Silva, 16.1 ov), 6-129 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 18.3 ov), 7-136 (Nimantha Perera, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
K Anjula402506.25---10
NM Subasinghe402245.50---01
SANJ Fernando402917.25---20
RTM Mendis201105.50---00
SC Serasinghe10909.00---00
A Thilanchana2021010.50---00
P Jayawickrama302016.66---10
Moors Sports Club Innings (target: 139 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
CD Kumarasinghe st †Kandanearachchi b Ravichandrakumar6044-35136.36
P Waduge (c)not out6247-52131.91
NM Subasinghe c Jayalath b Obeyesekere73-01233.33
A Thilanchana st †Kandanearachchi b Obeyesekere01-000.00
RTM Mendis not out61-01600.00
Extras(w 8)8
TOTAL(16 Ov, RR: 8.93)143/3
Did not bat: KPNM Karunanayake, SANJ Fernando, SC Serasinghe, A Siriwardhana, K Anjula, P Jayawickrama 
Fall of wickets: 1-118 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 14.4 ov), 2-131 (Nimanda Madushanka, 15.2 ov), 3-137 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 15.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
D Jayalath302508.33---10
C Obeyesekere302528.33---10
SMD Jayawardena403909.75---10
M Silva1016016.00---00
M Ravichandrakumar403418.50---00
WPNA Perera10404.00---10
MATCH DETAILS
P Sara Oval, Colombo
TossMoors Sports Club , elected to field first
SeriesSri Lanka Domestic T20
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days4 January 2020 (20-over match)
debut
Praveen Jayawickrama
Nimantha Perera
Umpires
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Deepal Gunawardene
Reserve Umpire
Ranganath Prasanna
Match Referee
Ajith Wasantha
PointsMoors Sports Club 2, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 0