Result
Western Division, Unicorns Championship at Usk, Jul 21-23 2019
260 & 161
(3.2 ov, target 16)
406 & 16/1
Oxfordshire won by 9 wickets
Wales Minor Counties 1st Innings
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
JH Voke  b Andrew914-2064.28
U Malik lbw b Butcher1557-0026.31
J Andrady  b Butcher2884-0033.33
OMD Kolk lbw b Butcher113-007.69
TR Bevan lbw b White1621-3076.19
AW Gorvin lbw b White01-000.00
CL Herring st †Cater b Sandbach102172-7259.30
SJ Pearce (c)c †Cater b Andrew2645-4057.77
TL Jones lbw b Andrew06-000.00
LM Cheshire not out2283-0026.50
O Subhan lbw b Sandbach114-007.14
Extras(b 24, lb 13, nb 2, w 1)40
TOTAL(84.5 Ov, RR: 3.06)260
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Joe Voke), 2-34 (Umar Malik), 3-36 (Oskar Kolk), 4-57 (Thomas Bevan), 5-57 (Andy Gorvin), 6-107 (Joshua Andrady), 7-164 (Sam Pearce), 8-164 (Tomos Jones), 9-248 (Cameron Herring), 10-260 (Osama Subhan, 84.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
GM Andrew2054432.2010
R White1515123.4001
JDJ Butcher1552531.6600
OD Clarke1305704.3800
HE Eltham1633702.3100
GDL Sandbach5.53921.5400
Oxfordshire 1st Innings
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
HGK Smith  b Subhan44-10100.00
GDL Sandbach c Voke b Subhan2231-4070.96
JLN Garrett c Andrady b Cheshire1627-2159.25
RI Kaufman c Andrady b Jones86105-13081.90
JA Cater (c) †c †Herring b Gorvin3571-3049.29
TM Cosford lbw b Pearce4564-7070.31
OD Clarke lbw b Gorvin97145-12066.89
GM Andrew lbw b Gorvin2336-2163.88
HE Eltham c Kolk b Gorvin3333-41100.00
R White  b Jones1112-2091.66
JDJ Butcher not out112-008.33
Extras(b 6, lb 5, nb 8, w 14)33
TOTAL(89.2 Ov, RR: 4.54)406
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Harry Smith), 2-27 (Jordan Garrett), 3-60 (George Sandbach), 4-172 (Richard Kaufman), 5-179 (Jonathan Cater), 6-248 (Tom Cosford), 7-306 (Gareth Andrew), 8-357 (Harvey Eltham), 9-377 (Russell White), 10-406 (Oliver Clarke, 89.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
O Subhan19010225.3632
LM Cheshire1334413.3800
AW Gorvin20.2210245.0120
TL Jones1917724.0502
SJ Pearce1114514.0900
TR Bevan702503.5700
Wales Minor Counties 2nd Innings
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
JH Voke c Clarke b White1654-2029.62
U Malik c Cosford b Butcher2674-3035.13
J Andrady c Garrett b Clarke1131-1035.48
OMD Kolk c †Cater b Butcher1315-3086.66
TR Bevan lbw b Butcher1529-1051.72
SJ Pearce (c) b Clarke5475-7172.00
CL Herring c †Cater b Butcher314-0021.42
AW Gorvin c Eltham b Butcher02-000.00
TL Jones  b White1028-1035.71
LM Cheshire run out (Sandbach)12-0050.00
O Subhan not out00-00-
Extras(lb 6, nb 2, w 4)12
TOTAL(53.5 Ov, RR: 2.99)161
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Joe Voke), 2-56 (Umar Malik), 3-60 (Joshua Andrady), 4-70 (Oskar Kolk), 5-98 (Thomas Bevan), 6-104 (Cameron Herring), 7-114 (Andy Gorvin), 8-135 (Tomos Jones), 9-153 (Luke Cheshire), 10-161 (Sam Pearce, 53.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
GM Andrew1533202.1310
R White1033223.2010
JDJ Butcher1945652.9400
OD Clarke8.513523.9601
HE Eltham11000.0000
Oxfordshire 2nd Innings (target: 16 runs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
HGK Smith lbw b Gorvin410-1040.00
GDL Sandbach not out128-20150.00
JLN Garrett not out02-000.00
TOTAL(3.2 Ov, RR: 4.8)16/1
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Harry Smith)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
AW Gorvin21412.0000
LM Cheshire1.201209.0000
MATCH DETAILS
Usk Cricket Club Ground
TossOxfordshire , elected to field first
SeriesUnicorns Championship 2019
Season2019
Match days21,22,23 July 2019 (3-day match)
Umpires
Dave Gower
John Wheeler
PointsOxfordshire 24, Wales Minor Counties 4
CLOSE OF PLAY
Sun, 21 Jul - day 1 - Oxfordshire 1st innings 111/3 (RI Kaufman 43*, JA Cater 20*, 26 ov)
Mon, 22 Jul - day 2 - Wales Minor Counties 2nd innings 95/4 (TR Bevan 15*, SJ Pearce 5*, 37 ov)
Tue, 23 Jul - day 3 - Oxfordshire 2nd innings 16/1 (3.2 ov) - end of match