Matches (32)
IND v NZ (1)
SA v ENG (1)
ILT20 (3)
BBL (2)
WU19 WC (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (17)
Super Smash (1)
ZIM v WI (1)

Full Name

Alex Stephen Welsh

Born

September 01, 1988, Sheffield

Age

34y 149d

Nicknames

Welshie, Badger

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Height

5ft 11in
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC231302115.008933.70004110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2325615243/324/12338.003.5664.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
MCC Uni vs Smrst 2nd XI16--24-Aug-2010StreetOTHER
MCC Uni vs Glouc 2nd XI25 & 120/1 & 2/8917-Aug-2010BristolOTHER
MCC Uni vs Middx 2nd XI--2/7604-Aug-2010CambridgeOTHER
MCC Uni vs Surr 2nd XI16 & 274/7328-Jul-2010CranleighOTHER
MCC Uni vs Nthants 2nd10 & 33/87 & 3/3921-Jul-2010LeedsOTHER