Matches (16)
T20 World Cup (4)
CE Cup (3)
WI Academy in IRE (1)
T20 Blast (8)

Full Name

Srinivas Anoop Pai

Born

December 20, 1984, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Age

39y 185d

Also Known As

Anu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

Anoop Pai Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC20381105213028.43265839.57281142150
List A1212035610229.66--12--40
T20s440923123.0086106.97007100

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC20336300---5.00-000
List A123665921/141/1429.505.3633.0000
T20s4------------

Recent Matches of Anoop Pai

Photos of Anoop Pai

Punjab celebrate after Birinder Singh bowled Anoop Pai for 2
Anoop Pai, Portrait